|
WYSL Board Comittee's 2012-2013

WYSL BOARD COMMITTEES 2012-2013

ARBITRATION:                                                                                   APPEALS:

DOUG GROVER – CHAIR                                                                   FRANK ADIMARI - CHAIR

DON DIETZ - VICE CHAIR                                                                  TONY CARROLL

 

AUDIT:                                                                                                COACHING:

CARLOS LEAL-CHAIR                                                                           DAVID KILPATRICK- CO-CHAIR

SAM ARNOFF                                                                                      PHILLIP ISHMAEL - CO-CHAIR

                                                                                                           TONY CARROLL                                                                                                                                         

 

HALL OF FAME:                                                                                  REFEREES:                                                  

FRANK ADIMARI- CHAIR                                                                     DOMINICK DEROCCO– CHAIR                           

SKIP PENNACHIO                                                                                PHILLIP ISHMAEL

DON DIETZ                                                                                         SKIP PENNACHIO

                                                                             

OFFICE / WEB SITE / DIGITAL MEDIA                                                                     

STEVE GOLDBERG – CHAIR                                                                    

SAM ARNOFF                                                                                                  

                                                                                                                   

RISK MANAGEMENT:                                                                         RULES:

BARBARA SCHEINE - CHAIR                                                                DAVID SCHRIEBER – CHAIR

DOUG GROVER                                                                                   TONY CARROLL

                                                                 

                                                                                 

 

SCHOLARSHIP:                                                                                     SEEDING:

DON DIETZ- CHAIR                                                                               JOE FOTI - CHAIR

GRAHAM SMITH                                                                                   GRAHAM SMITH

NANCY DUNN-GALLIN                                                                          DOMINICK DEROCCO           

BRIAN ROSEN                                                                                       LAVON VON REDDEN

              JASON KAHAN

                                                                                                 

SELECT PROGRAM:                                                                              SPORTSMANSHIP:

SAM ARNOFF- CHAIR                                                                           SAM ARNOFF - CO-CHAIR (BOYS)

LAVON VON REDDEN                                                                          LAVON VON REDDEN- CO-CHAIR (GIRLS)                                                                                                 

                                                                                                            DAVID SHRIEBER

                                                                                                             EDDIE SUTTON                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

       

STRATEGIC PLANNING / PREMIER LEAGUES                                     

JOE FOTI- CHAIR

JASON KAHAN

DAVID KILPATRICK 

LAVON VON REDDEN

SAM ARNOFF

ALAN HAMMELSTEIN                                                  

GRAHAM SMITH

 

                                                                 BOARD POSITIONS

TREASURER                                             ENYYSA REPRESENTATIVE                        SECREATARY      

SAM ARNOFF                                           BARBARA SCHEINE                                     BARBARA SCHEINE                                        

                                                                 ALTERNATE: EDDY COLLYNS