Fall 2015

 

WYSL Double Goal Coach Awards – 1st Place(13):

 

Eastchester Arsenal (B08-W),  Ezron Austin

Pelham Nifty Lions (B10-O), Sylvan Haseley

Larchmont Yellow Lightning (B10-P), Kyle de Lasa

Valhalla Vikings 05 Maroon (B10-M), Sandro Prosperino

Rivertowns Utd B05 T-Legends (B11-6), Fergus O’Sullivan

White Plains Porto Red (B11-8), Orazio Gigli

Pleasantville Panthers 04 (B12-5), James Challice

Pelham United (B13-6), Clayton Bushong

Port Chester Lions (B14-1), Alfredo Jaime

New York Rush Patriots G05 West (G11-3), Caitlin Hoffer

North Salem Blue Rockets (G11-6), Sandra Tica

Asphalt Green Legends (G12-1), Anthony Sepe

Harrison Wildcats (G12-2), Peter Coughlan

 

 

                 

WYSL Double Goal Coach Awards- Honorable Mention(21):

 

Manhattan Barcelona (B08-R), Neri Amaducci

Scarsdale PSG (B09-W), Simon Baines

Rye Mustangs (B9-G), Sara Hess

East Ramapo FC Porto (B09-P), Frantz Faustin

Munay Ossining B05 (B10-S), Philip Ishamael/Kristin Lynch

Mamaroneck White Panthers (B10-O), Gregg Megaw

North Salem Blue Tigers (B11-9), Richard Randall

Mamaroneck Hurricanes (B12-2), Benjamin Scott

Rivertowns Utd B04 T-River Titans (B12-4), Colin Gallagher

Manhattan Flamengo (B13-3), Paul Nicholas

West Side Red Bulls G07 W (G09-W), Lawton Bloom

Yonkers Utd Rush Osprey (G09-S), Ruel Gordon

Rivertowns Utd G05 T-Cyclones (G11-4), Michael Levine

          Pleasantville Warriors (G11-5), Salvatore Doto

          Manhattan Spirit (G12-3), Essaha Jallow

          Rye Rowdies (G12-4), Paul Broderick

          Yonkers Utd Rush Cardinals (G12-5), Ann-Marie Woodruff

          Port Chester G03A (G13-1), Freddy Lopera
          Castleford G02 Gold (G13-3), Mario Aceto

          Rye Corinthians (G13-5), Timothy Lukes

          New Rochelle Lightning Bolts (G14-1), Francesco Notaristefano

 

 

 

 

 

   

Spring 2015

                

WYSL Double Goal Coach Awards – 1st Place(15):

 

Asphalt Green Wave Crush (G9-R), Brittany Meade

Chappaqua Power (G12-3), Brian Walsh

De Portivo Liverpool Utd (BJV-1), Jose Ortega

Harrison Galaxy (G10-S), Anthony Cefaloni

Harrison Hornets (G12-1), Peter Coughlan

Larchmont White Phoenix (G10-M), Sebastian Bailey

Mahopac Flames (G14-1), Michael Scanlon

Mamaroneck Red Panthers (B9-R), Theodore Perkins

Mamaroneck White Lions (G12-4), Lewis Anthony

Mt Pleasant Gunners (G10-O), Mark Raguso

Mt Pleasant Eagles (GJV-3), Eileen Kenna

Pleasantville Power (G12-2), Joshua Murphy

Scarsdale Man City (B10-W), Aaron Allanson

Scarsdale Arsenal (B12-3 9v9), Jordon Klein

Yorktown Galaxy (B12-1), Rich Romanski

 

 

                 

WYSL Double Goal Coach Awards- Honorable Mention(18):

 

Asphalt Green Wave Milan (B14-1), David Svedlow

Asphalt Green Wave Legends (G11-1), Erica Crossman

Harrison Rockets (B9-M), Jean Arenas

Mamaroneck Flash (G8-W), Ed Metzandorf

Manhattan Roma (B8-R), Neri Amaducci

Manhattan Rowdies (B13-4), Horace McFarlane

Mt Pleasant Magic (B9-W), Vincent Graci

New Rochelle knights (B14-4), Colin Thomas

New York Fusion Eagles (B14-2), Didier Rouzeau

Pelham Nifty Lions (B9-P), Sylvan Haseley

Pelham FC 05 (B10-M), Peter Nicholson

Rivertowns Utd Go4 T Red Strikers (G11-4), Matthew Evans

Rockland Cyclones (B14-5), William Derella

          Rye Tornadoes (B13-6), Mark McQueeney

          Rye Scarlet Knights (B14-3), Richard Savage

          Scarsdale United (G13-4), Emma Hankins

          Yonkers Cobras (B8-B), Scott Christian/Declan Reilly

 

 

 

 

 

Contact WYSL:
Phone: (914) 235-5110
Fax: (914) 235-5323
Office Location:
32 Elm Place, Suite 1S
Rye, New York 10580