Westchester Youth Soccer League Fall 2005
G 10-B
01. Armonk Angels  
02. Bronx Beacons  
03. Chappaqua Landsharks  
04. Eastchester Pandas  
05. Edgemont Lightning  
06. Harrison Panthers  
07. Rye Brook Power  
08. Scarsdale Daredevils  
09. White Plains Huskies  
  G 10-B
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1036     Rye Brook Power vs Armonk Angels
1037     Harrison Panthers vs Eastchester Pandas LM Klein MS Union Ave Large - do not use
1038     Scarsdale Daredevils vs Bronx Beacons Quaker Ridge Front Sml
1039     Edgemont Lightning vs White Plains Huskies Seely Place ES Front
1040     Chappaqua Landsharks vs Armonk Angels West Orchard ES field
Sun, September 11, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1008   2:15 pm  Bronx Beacons vs Rye Brook Power Van Cortlandt Park 4A
1014   2:30 pm  Eastchester Pandas vs Scarsdale Daredevils Bronxville Scout Upper
1010   2:30 pm  Armonk Angels vs Edgemont Lightning IBM - Armonk 3
1019   3:00 pm  Chappaqua Landsharks vs Harrison Panthers Seven Bridges MS Upper
Sun, September 18, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
999   1:15 pm  White Plains Huskies vs Bronx Beacons Geo Washington ES 1
1013   2:30 pm  Harrison Panthers vs Armonk Angels LM Klein MS Crystal St.
1018   3:00 pm  Chappaqua Landsharks vs Rye Brook Power Seven Bridges MS Lower
1024   4:15 pm  Edgemont Lightning vs Eastchester Pandas Seely Place ES Back
Sun, September 25, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
996   12:00 pm  Eastchester Pandas vs White Plains Huskies Bronxville Scout Upper
997   12:00 pm  Bronx Beacons vs Scarsdale Daredevils Van Cortlandt Park 4A
1020   3:00 pm  Harrison Panthers vs Edgemont Lightning LM Klein MS Union Ave Large - do not use
1023   4:15 pm  Rye Brook Power vs Armonk Angels
Sun, October 2, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1004   1:30 pm  White Plains Huskies vs Chappaqua Landsharks Geo Washington ES 3
1015   2:30 pm  Eastchester Pandas vs Rye Brook Power Bronxville Scout Upper
1021   3:45 pm  Edgemont Lightning vs Scarsdale Daredevils Seely Place ES Back
1022   4:00 pm  Bronx Beacons vs Harrison Panthers Van Cortlandt Park 4A
Sun, October 16, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
993   12:00 pm  Harrison Panthers vs Eastchester Pandas LM Klein MS Crystal St.
995   12:00 pm  Edgemont Lightning vs White Plains Huskies Seely Place ES Back
1011   2:30 pm  Armonk Angels vs Scarsdale Daredevils IBM - Armonk 3
1026   5:00 pm  Chappaqua Landsharks vs Bronx Beacons Seven Bridges MS Lower
Sun, October 23, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1000   1:15 pm  Scarsdale Daredevils vs Chappaqua Landsharks Scarsdale MS Field
1009   2:30 pm  White Plains Huskies vs Armonk Angels Geo Washington ES 1
1017   2:45 pm  Rye Brook Power vs Edgemont Lightning
1025   4:50 pm  Eastchester Pandas vs Bronx Beacons Bronxville Scout Upper
Sun, October 30, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
991   12:00 pm  Scarsdale Daredevils vs Harrison Panthers Greenacres ES 2
1002   1:15 pm  Chappaqua Landsharks vs Armonk Angels West Orchard ES field
1003   1:30 pm  Rye Brook Power vs White Plains Huskies
1016   2:30 pm  Bronx Beacons vs Edgemont Lightning Van Cortlandt Park 4A
Sun, November 6, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
994   12:00 pm  Scarsdale Daredevils vs Rye Brook Power Scarsdale MS Field
1001   1:15 pm  Edgemont Lightning vs Chappaqua Landsharks Seely Place ES Back
1005   1:30 pm  White Plains Huskies vs Harrison Panthers Geo Washington ES 3
1012   2:30 pm  Armonk Angels vs Eastchester Pandas IBM - Armonk 3
Sun, November 13, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
992   12:00 pm  Scarsdale Daredevils vs White Plains Huskies Greenacres ES 2
998   1:00 pm  Rye Brook Power vs Harrison Panthers
1006   1:30 pm  Armonk Angels vs Bronx Beacons IBM - Armonk 3
1007   1:30 pm  Eastchester Pandas vs Chappaqua Landsharks Jarvis Bowl Field