Westchester Youth Soccer League Fall 2005
G 13-2
01. White Plains Sabres  
02. Chappaqua Lightning  
03. Edgemont Fusion  
04. Mt Pleasant Red Wave  
05. Scarsdale Spirit  
06. Armonk Cyclones  
  G 13-2
Sun, September 11, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1454   11:30 am  Chappaqua Lightning 5-1 Armonk Cyclones
1465   1:00 pm  Edgemont Fusion 1-1 White Plains Sabres Greenville ES Edgemont Field
1480   4:45 pm  Mt Pleasant Red Wave 0-0 Scarsdale Spirit Valhalla HS Large (turf)
Sun, September 18, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1468   1:15 pm  Chappaqua Lightning 1-1 Edgemont Fusion
1466   1:15 pm  Scarsdale Spirit 1-1 Armonk Cyclones Quaker Ridge Back
1472   1:45 pm  Mt Pleasant Red Wave 0-1 White Plains Sabres Valhalla HS Large (turf)
Sun, September 25, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1457   12:00 pm  Chappaqua Lightning 2-1 White Plains Sabres
1461   12:45 pm  Scarsdale Spirit 0-1 Edgemont Fusion Quaker Ridge Back
1476   2:45 pm  Mt Pleasant Red Wave 2-0 Armonk Cyclones Valhalla HS Large (turf)
Sun, October 2, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1453   11:30 am  Scarsdale Spirit 0-1 Chappaqua Lightning Quaker Ridge Back
1469   1:30 pm  Edgemont Fusion 4-1 Mt Pleasant Red Wave Greenville ES Edgemont Field
1475   2:30 pm  Armonk Cyclones 0-4 White Plains Sabres Byram Hills HS Upper Turf
Sun, October 16, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1455   12:00 pm  Armonk Cyclones vs Edgemont Fusion
1458   12:30 pm  Chappaqua Lightning vs Mt Pleasant Red Wave
1462   12:45 pm  Scarsdale Spirit vs White Plains Sabres Quaker Ridge Back
Sun, October 23, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1459   12:45 pm  Armonk Cyclones 0-6 Chappaqua Lightning
1467   1:15 pm  Scarsdale Spirit 0-2 Mt Pleasant Red Wave Scarsdale Scout Field
1479   3:00 pm  White Plains Sabres 4-1 Edgemont Fusion White Plains HS #12
Sun, October 30, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1451   11:30 am  Armonk Cyclones 0-0 Scarsdale Spirit
1456   12:00 pm  Edgemont Fusion 0-2 Chappaqua Lightning Greenville ES Edgemont Field
1473   1:45 pm  White Plains Sabres 5-0 Mt Pleasant Red Wave White Plains HS #12
Sun, November 6, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1460   12:45 pm  Armonk Cyclones 0-0 Mt Pleasant Red Wave Byram Hills HS Lower 2
1470   1:30 pm  Edgemont Fusion 2-0 Scarsdale Spirit Greenville ES Edgemont Field
1474   1:45 pm  White Plains Sabres 3-1 Chappaqua Lightning White Plains HS #12
Sun, November 13, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1463   12:45 pm  White Plains Sabres 3-1 Armonk Cyclones Saxon Woods Field
1471   1:30 pm  Chappaqua Lightning 4-1 Scarsdale Spirit
1477   2:45 pm  Mt Pleasant Red Wave 1-1 Edgemont Fusion Valhalla HS Large (turf)
Sun, November 20, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1452   11:30 am  Edgemont Fusion 2-0 Armonk Cyclones Greenville ES Edgemont Field
1464   12:45 pm  White Plains Sabres 3-2 Scarsdale Spirit Saxon Woods Field
1478   3:00 pm  Mt Pleasant Red Wave 2-3 Chappaqua Lightning Valhalla HS Large (turf)