Westchester Youth Soccer League Fall 2005
G 14-2
01. Scarsdale 93 Fireballs  
02. Armonk Attack  
03. Manhattan Strikers  
04. White Plains Thunderbolts  
05. Larchmont Daredevils  
06. Scarsdale Maroon  
07. Yonkers Utd Rush Storm  
08. Eastchester Spirit  
09. Chappaqua Blue Eagles  
10. Pelham Thunder  
  G 14-2
Sun, September 11, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1585   11:00 am  Yonkers Utd Rush Storm 0-2 White Plains Thunderbolts Fleming Large
1598   11:00 am  Scarsdale Maroon 4-0 Pelham Thunder Scarsdale Scout Field
1608   12:45 pm  Larchmont Daredevils 0-5 Scarsdale 93 Fireballs Mamaroneck HS Field
1618   2:30 pm  Manhattan Strikers 6-0 Chappaqua Blue Eagles Kantor 1
1620   2:45 pm  Eastchester Spirit 0-5 Armonk Attack Bronxville HS Field
Sun, September 18, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1601   11:00 am  Chappaqua Blue Eagles 0-3 White Plains Thunderbolts
1581   11:00 am  Armonk Attack 2-1 Manhattan Strikers Byram Hills HS Upper Turf
1587   11:00 am  Pelham Thunder 1-1 Eastchester Spirit Glover - Pelham HS Field
1591   11:00 am  Larchmont Daredevils 2-3 Yonkers Utd Rush Storm Mamaroneck HS Field
1594   11:00 am  Scarsdale 93 Fireballs 2-0 Scarsdale Maroon Quaker Ridge Front Lg
Sun, September 25, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1583   11:00 am  Eastchester Spirit 0-2 Scarsdale 93 Fireballs
1593   11:00 am  Scarsdale Maroon 1-7 Armonk Attack Quaker Ridge Back
1607   12:45 pm  Manhattan Strikers 3-1 White Plains Thunderbolts Kantor 2
1623   2:45 pm  Chappaqua Blue Eagles 2-7 Larchmont Daredevils
1622   2:45 pm  Pelham Thunder 1-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Storm Glover - Pelham HS Field
Sun, October 2, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1586   11:00 am  Yonkers Utd Rush Storm 1-3 Scarsdale Maroon Fleming Large
1588   11:00 am  Pelham Thunder 1-3 Chappaqua Blue Eagles Glover - Pelham HS Field
1592   11:00 am  Larchmont Daredevils 1-3 Armonk Attack Mamaroneck HS Field
1595   11:00 am  White Plains Thunderbolts 2-5 Scarsdale 93 Fireballs Saxon Woods Field
1605   12:45 pm  Eastchester Spirit 1-2 Manhattan Strikers
Sun, October 16, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1584   11:00 am  Eastchester Spirit 1-0 Chappaqua Blue Eagles
1589   11:00 am  Pelham Thunder 0-1 Larchmont Daredevils Glover - Pelham HS Field
1599   11:00 am  Scarsdale Maroon 1-2 Manhattan Strikers Scarsdale Scout Field
1616   2:30 pm  Armonk Attack 0-0 White Plains Thunderbolts Byram Hills HS Upper Turf
1619   2:30 pm  Scarsdale 93 Fireballs 4-0 Yonkers Utd Rush Storm Scarsdale Scout Field
Sun, October 23, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1625     Scarsdale 93 Fireballs 4-2 Armonk Attack TBA *
1602   11:00 am  Chappaqua Blue Eagles 1-2 Scarsdale Maroon
1606   12:45 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Storm 1-0 Eastchester Spirit Fleming Large
1610   12:45 pm  White Plains Thunderbolts 4-0 Pelham Thunder Saxon Woods Field
1613   1:00 pm  Manhattan Strikers 0-0 Larchmont Daredevils Kantor 2
Sun, October 30, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1603   11:00 am  Chappaqua Blue Eagles 3-1 Yonkers Utd Rush Storm
1582   11:00 am  Armonk Attack 4-0 Pelham Thunder Byram Hills HS Upper Turf
1596   11:00 am  White Plains Thunderbolts 4-3 Eastchester Spirit Saxon Woods Field
1614   1:15 pm  Scarsdale Maroon 1-3 Larchmont Daredevils Quaker Ridge Back
1624   3:00 pm  Manhattan Strikers 1-1 Scarsdale 93 Fireballs Kantor 2
Sun, November 6, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1609   12:45 pm  Larchmont Daredevils 0-1 Eastchester Spirit Mamaroneck HS Field
1611   12:45 pm  White Plains Thunderbolts 5-1 Scarsdale Maroon Saxon Woods Field
1612   12:45 pm  Scarsdale 93 Fireballs 3-0 Pelham Thunder Scarsdale Scout Field
1615   2:30 pm  Armonk Attack 6-0 Chappaqua Blue Eagles Byram Hills HS Lower 2
1621   2:45 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Storm 0-1 Manhattan Strikers Fleming Large
Sun, November 13, 2005
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1604   11:00 am  Chappaqua Blue Eagles 0-4 Scarsdale 93 Fireballs
1590   11:00 am  Manhattan Strikers 6-1 Pelham Thunder Kantor 1
1597   11:00 am  White Plains Thunderbolts 1-2 Larchmont Daredevils Saxon Woods Field
1600   11:00 am  Scarsdale Maroon 1-0 Eastchester Spirit Scarsdale Scout Field
1617   2:30 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Storm 0-3 Armonk Attack Fleming Large