Westchester Youth Soccer League Fall 2006
G 11-3 Pts GP W T L GF GA
01. Edgemont Wildfire   2510811219
02. Yonkers Utd Rush Wildfire   2110631164
03. Rye Flames   14104241313
04. Chappaqua Blue Strikers   12104061012
05. Scarsdale Supremes   1110325610
06. Rye Daredevils   210028220
  G 11-3
Sun, September 10, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1323   12:00 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Wildfire 1-1 Scarsdale Supremes Fleming Large
1325   1:30 pm  Edgemont Wildfire 3-1 Rye Flames Seely Place ES Front
1324   1:30 pm  Chappaqua Blue Strikers 2-0 Rye Daredevils Seven Bridges MS Lower
Sun, September 17, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1326   1:30 pm  Scarsdale Supremes 0-2 Edgemont Wildfire Greenacres ES 3
1327   3:00 pm  Rye Flames 6-0 Rye Daredevils Sterling Field #1
1328   3:45 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Wildfire 3-1 Chappaqua Blue Strikers Fleming Large
Sun, September 24, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1329   2:15 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Wildfire 2-0 Rye Flames Fleming Large
Sat, September 30, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1334   1:00 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Wildfire 3-0 Edgemont Wildfire Fleming Large
Scheduler: rescheduled from 10/1 - away state cup game
Sun, October 1, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1332   12:00 pm  Rye Flames 0-2 Chappaqua Blue Strikers Sterling Field #1
Sat, October 14, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1336   3:45 pm  Rye Daredevils 0-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Wildfire Rye Rec Field
Scheduler: reschedule of 10/15 SC game
Sun, October 15, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1335   1:30 pm  Chappaqua Blue Strikers 0-2 Edgemont Wildfire Seven Bridges MS Lower
1337   3:00 pm  Rye Flames 1-0 Scarsdale Supremes Sterling Field #1
Sat, October 21, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1333   10:00 am  Scarsdale Supremes 2-0 FP Rye Daredevils Greenacres ES 3
Scheduler: reschedule of 10/1 game
Sun, October 22, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1338   12:00 pm  Rye Flames 1-4 Edgemont Wildfire Sterling Field #1
1339   3:45 pm  Scarsdale Supremes 0-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Wildfire Quaker Ridge Front Int
1340   4:00 pm  Rye Daredevils 0-1 Chappaqua Blue Strikers Nursery Field
Sun, October 29, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1342   12:00 pm  Edgemont Wildfire 2-1 Scarsdale Supremes Seely Place ES Front
1343   1:30 pm  Rye Daredevils 1-1 Rye Flames Sterling Field #1
Sat, November 4, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1330   9:30 am  Chappaqua Blue Strikers 0-1 Scarsdale Supremes West Orchard ES field
Scheduler: reschedule of 9/24 game
1331   1:30 pm  Rye Daredevils 1-3 Edgemont Wildfire Osborn ES Field
Scheduler: reschedule of 9/24 game (10/28 was FP)
Sun, November 5, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1344   12:45 pm  Scarsdale Supremes 0-2 Chappaqua Blue Strikers Greenacres ES 3
1345   1:15 pm  Edgemont Wildfire 2-0 Rye Daredevils Seely Place ES Front
1346   3:00 pm  Rye Flames 1-0 Yonkers Utd Rush Wildfire Sterling Field #1
Sat, November 11, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1341   11:15 am  Chappaqua Blue Strikers 0-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Wildfire Seven Bridges MS Upper
Scheduler: reschedule of 10/29 game
Sun, November 12, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1347   12:00 pm  Edgemont Wildfire 1-1 Yonkers Utd Rush Wildfire Seely Place ES Front
1348   1:30 pm  Rye Daredevils 0-1 Scarsdale Supremes Sterling Field #1
1349   3:00 pm  Chappaqua Blue Strikers 1-2 Rye Flames Seven Bridges MS Lower
Sun, November 19, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1350   12:00 pm  Edgemont Wildfire 2-1 Chappaqua Blue Strikers Seely Place ES Front
1351   1:00 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Wildfire 0-0 Rye Daredevils Fleming Large
1352   2:30 pm  Scarsdale Supremes 0-0 Rye Flames Greenacres ES 3
Scheduler: Changed field.
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Sep 5  (current as of 8/29/14 2:11 pm)