Westchester Youth Soccer League Fall 2008
B 10-B GP SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
Armonk Sonics   9 5 3.6 00
Bedford Cougars   9 1 4.2 00
Edgemont Bulldogs   9 5 3.8 00
Larchmont Blue Aces (NY)   9 1 4.1 00
Manhattan Roma (NY)   9 6 3.8 00
Manhattan Sevilla (NY)   9 6 3.4 00
Mt Pleasant Lightning   9 0 2.4 00
New Rochelle Rockets   9 6 3.3 00
Rye Champions (NY)   9 3 4.0 00
Scarsdale Knights United   9 6 4.6 00
  B 10-B
  Sun, September 7, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
140     1:15 pm Larchmont Blue Aces Manhattan Roma Lorenzen Park Field
48     2:45 pm Bedford Cougars Edgemont Bulldogs Bedford Village Upper
38     4:30 pm Armonk Sonics Manhattan Sevilla IBM - Armonk 2
  Sun, September 14, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
428     2:30 pm New Rochelle Rockets Larchmont Blue Aces Albert Leonard MS A
339     2:30 pm Edgemont Bulldogs Rye Champions Seely Place ES Front
292     3:00 pm Armonk Sonics Mt Pleasant Lightning IBM - Armonk 2
506     5:00 pm Scarsdale Knights United Bedford Cougars Crossways 5
412     5:00 pm Manhattan Sevilla Manhattan Roma Kantor 2
  Sun, September 21, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
664     12:00 pm Manhattan Roma Armonk Sonics Kantor 2
741     12:00 pm Rye Champions Scarsdale Knights United Osborn ES Field
598     1:15 pm Edgemont Bulldogs Larchmont Blue Aces Edgemont HS Upper
562     1:30 pm Bedford Cougars Mt Pleasant Lightning Bedford Village Upper
691     5:00 pm New Rochelle Rockets Manhattan Sevilla Albert Leonard MS A
  Sun, September 28, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
953     12:00 pm New Rochelle Rockets Mt Pleasant Lightning Albert Leonard MS A
854     12:00 pm Edgemont Bulldogs Manhattan Sevilla Edgemont HS Upper
1028     12:00 pm Scarsdale Knights United Manhattan Roma Greenacres ES 2
1004     12:00 pm Rye Champions Armonk Sonics Osborn ES Field
901     1:15 pm Larchmont Blue Aces Bedford Cougars Flint Park Front
  Sun, October 5, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1072     12:00 pm Bedford Cougars Armonk Sonics Bedford Village Upper
1277     12:00 pm Scarsdale Knights United Larchmont Blue Aces Crossways 5
1114     12:00 pm Edgemont Bulldogs New Rochelle Rockets Edgemont HS Upper
1256     5:00 pm Rye Champions Manhattan Sevilla Nursery Field
  Sat, October 11, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
175   2:30 pm New Rochelle Rockets Scarsdale Knights United City Park Flowers Field
9/7 field pull game rescheduled
  Sat, October 18, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
243   5:00 pm Rye Champions FP Mt Pleasant Lightning Sterling Field #1
9/7 field pull game rescheduled
  Sun, October 19, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1316     12:00 pm Armonk Sonics New Rochelle Rockets IBM - Armonk 2
1539     2:30 pm Scarsdale Knights United Mt Pleasant Lightning Quaker Ridge Front Sml
1413   2:45 pm Larchmont Blue Aces Rye Champions Flint Park Front
Field pull at Central. Games moved to fit fields and ages.
1368   3:45 pm Edgemont Bulldogs Manhattan Roma Edgemont HS Upper
Field not available for small sided games.
1435     3:45 pm Manhattan Sevilla Bedford Cougars Kantor 2
  Sat, October 25, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1182   2:30 pm Manhattan Roma FP Mt Pleasant Lightning Kantor 2
10/5 FP game rescheduled
  Sun, October 26, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1581     1:15 pm Bedford Cougars New Rochelle Rockets Bedford Village Upper
1688     1:15 pm Manhattan Roma Rye Champions Kantor 2
1614     2:30 pm Edgemont Bulldogs Mt Pleasant Lightning Edgemont HS Upper
1689     2:30 pm Manhattan Sevilla Larchmont Blue Aces Kantor 2
1571     3:00 pm Armonk Sonics Scarsdale Knights United IBM - Armonk 3
  Sun, November 2, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1925     12:00 pm Larchmont Blue Aces Armonk Sonics Lorenzen Park Field
1967     1:15 pm New Rochelle Rockets Rye Champions Albert Leonard MS A
1951     2:30 pm Manhattan Sevilla Mt Pleasant Lightning Kantor 2
2045     3:45 pm Scarsdale Knights United Edgemont Bulldogs Crossways 5
1952     3:45 pm Manhattan Roma Bedford Cougars Kantor 2
  Sun, November 9, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2200     12:00 pm Manhattan Roma New Rochelle Rockets Kantor 2
2084     2:30 pm Armonk Sonics Edgemont Bulldogs IBM - Armonk 3
2202     2:30 pm Manhattan Sevilla Scarsdale Knights United Kantor 2
2174     2:30 pm Larchmont Blue Aces Mt Pleasant Lightning Lorenzen Park Field
2269     3:00 pm Rye Champions Bedford Cougars Nursery Field
  - has been revised in last seven days, - has been revised since Sep 2  (current as of 11/10/08 6:59 pm)

  Copyright 2008 Westchester Youth Soccer League. All rights reserved.
  Copyright 2008 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.