Westchester Youth Soccer League Fall 2008
B 11-4 Pts GP W T L GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
Munay Ossining SA Raiders   (-1) 218710358 6 4.5 00
FC Somers Chargers   (-1) 2197113714 6 4.9 00
Rye Rowdies (NY)   1795221814 6 4.3 00
Chappaqua Screaming Eagles   1695131617 1 4.6 00
Rye Brook Barracudas   1494231925 -2 2.9 00
Pelham Devils   1093152023 6 4.4 00
Mamaroneck Gladiators   992343444 6 3.9 00
Armonk Arsenal   892251016 6 4.4 00
White Plains Xtreme (NY)   481161421 3 3.6 00
Rye Brook Cosmos   290271334 5 4.3 00
  B 11-4
  Sun, September 7, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
98     12:00 pm FC Somers Chargers 9-3 Rye Brook Barracudas Reis Park Upper Left #3
269     1:30 pm White Plains Xtreme 0-1 Chappaqua Screaming Eagles Geo Washington ES 3
226     2:00 pm Rye Brook Cosmos 1-7 Munay Ossining SA Raiders King Street 3
199     3:00 pm Pelham Devils 7-3 Mamaroneck Gladiators Prospect Hill ES Field
  Sun, September 14, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
291     1:30 pm Armonk Arsenal 2-1 Pelham Devils IBM - Armonk 2
484     1:30 pm Rye Brook Cosmos 2-3 Rye Rowdies King Street 3
485     3:00 pm Rye Brook Barracudas 1-0 White Plains Xtreme King Street 3
322     3:00 pm Chappaqua Screaming Eagles 0-5 Munay Ossining SA Raiders Seven Bridges MS Upper
351     5:00 pm FC Somers Chargers 8-2 Mamaroneck Gladiators Reis Park Upper Right #1
  Sun, September 21, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
735     1:30 pm Rye Brook Barracudas 2-8 Munay Ossining SA Raiders King Street 3
586     1:30 pm Chappaqua Screaming Eagles 4-6 Mamaroneck Gladiators Seven Bridges MS Upper
752     1:30 pm Rye Rowdies 3-2 Pelham Devils Sterling Field #1
777     3:00 pm White Plains Xtreme 4-4 Rye Brook Cosmos Geo Washington ES 3
550     3:00 pm Armonk Arsenal 1-4 FC Somers Chargers IBM - Armonk 2
  Sun, September 28, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
872     1:15 pm FC Somers Chargers 5-1 Rye Brook Cosmos Reis Park Upper Left #3
836     3:00 pm Chappaqua Screaming Eagles 1-0 Armonk Arsenal Seven Bridges MS Upper
1003     3:15 pm Rye Brook Barracudas 3-1 Pelham Devils King Street 3
952   4:15 pm Munay Ossining SA Raiders 1-0 FOR Rye Rowdies AM Dorner MS Upper
Field not available.
920     4:30 pm Mamaroneck Gladiators 6-5 White Plains Xtreme Harbor Island Croce East
  Sun, October 5, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1060     1:30 pm Armonk Arsenal 0-3 Munay Ossining SA Raiders IBM - Armonk 2
1098     1:30 pm Chappaqua Screaming Eagles 1-2 FC Somers Chargers Seven Bridges MS Upper
1171     2:30 pm Mamaroneck Gladiators 3-5 Rye Brook Barracudas Harbor Island Croce East
1253     3:15 pm Rye Brook Cosmos 1-3 Pelham Devils King Street 3
1296     4:30 pm White Plains Xtreme 0-1 Rye Rowdies Geo Washington ES 3
  Sun, October 19, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1505     12:15 pm Rye Brook Barracudas 3-0 Rye Brook Cosmos King Street 3
1456   1:30 pm Munay Ossining SA Raiders 7-6 Mamaroneck Gladiators AM Dorner MS Upper
Field not available.
1355     1:30 pm Chappaqua Screaming Eagles 1-1 Pelham Devils Seven Bridges MS Upper
1519     1:30 pm Rye Rowdies 3-1 FC Somers Chargers Sterling Field #1
1548     3:00 pm White Plains Xtreme 2-0 Armonk Arsenal Geo Washington ES 3
  Sat, October 25, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
229   5:00 pm Rye Rowdies 1-0 Armonk Arsenal Sterling Field #1
9/7 FP game rescheduled
  Sun, October 26, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1570     1:30 pm Armonk Arsenal 2-2 Mamaroneck Gladiators IBM - Armonk 2
1731     1:30 pm Pelham Devils 0-5 Munay Ossining SA Raiders Prospect Hill ES Field
1626     2:00 pm FC Somers Chargers 5-2 White Plains Xtreme Reis Park Upper Left #3
1781     4:30 pm Rye Rowdies 1-1 Rye Brook Barracudas Sterling Field #1
1764     4:45 pm Rye Brook Cosmos 1-3 Chappaqua Screaming Eagles King Street 3
  Sun, November 2, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2020     12:15 pm Rye Brook Barracudas 0-2 Chappaqua Screaming Eagles King Street 3
2021     1:45 pm Rye Brook Cosmos 1-4 Armonk Arsenal King Street 3
1939     2:30 pm Mamaroneck Gladiators 4-4 Rye Rowdies Harbor Island Croce East
1965   3:00 pm Munay Ossining SA Raiders -1--1 DBL FOR FC Somers Chargers AM Dorner MS Upper
Field not available.
1988     3:00 pm Pelham Devils 3-1 White Plains Xtreme Prospect Hill ES Field
  Sun, November 9, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2267     12:00 pm Rye Rowdies 2-3 Chappaqua Screaming Eagles Nursery Field
2082     1:30 pm Armonk Arsenal 1-1 Rye Brook Barracudas IBM - Armonk 2
2239     2:00 pm Pelham Devils 2-4 FC Somers Chargers Prospect Hill ES Field
2190     3:00 pm Mamaroneck Gladiators 2-2 Rye Brook Cosmos Harbor Island Croce East
  Sat, November 15, 2008
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2224   12:30 pm Munay Ossining SA Raiders FP White Plains Xtreme Veterans Park - Ossining 1
11/9 FP game rescheduled
  - has been revised in last seven days, - has been revised since Sep 2  (current as of 12/2/08 3:37 pm)

  Copyright 2008 Westchester Youth Soccer League. All rights reserved.
  Copyright 2008 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.