Westchester Youth Soccer League Fall 2009
B 10-W GP SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Armonk Aces   8 3 4.9 00
02. Chappaqua Lions   8 3 3.0 00
03. Edgemont Energy   8 0 2.6 00
04. Harrison Strikers   7 0 2.7 00
05. New Rochelle Jedi   8 6 4.3 00
06. Patriots Revolution 00   7 2 4.4 00
07. Pelham Gunners   8 0 4.4 00
08. Port Chester Sabres   8 0 2.6 00
09. Rivertowns Tornadoes   8 6 3.0 00
10. Scarsdale Real   8 6 5.0 00
  B 10-W
 
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1218     Harrison Strikers FP Patriots Revolution 00 TBA *
10/25 FP game to be rescheduled
  Sun, September 13, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
24   12:00 pm Armonk Aces Patriots Revolution 00 IBM - Armonk 3
176   3:00 pm New Rochelle Jedi Rivertowns Tornadoes Albert Leonard MS A
79   3:45 pm Edgemont Energy Port Chester Sabres Seely Place ES Front
56   4:15 pm Chappaqua Lions Pelham Gunners New Castle Rec Field
112   5:00 pm Harrison Strikers Scarsdale Real Holy Child School Upper
  Sun, September 20, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
474   12:00 pm Rivertowns Tornadoes Edgemont Energy Dows Lane ES Upper
517   12:15 pm Scarsdale Real Armonk Aces Greenacres ES 3
533   3:15 pm Patriots Revolution 00 Chappaqua Lions Fleming Small
381   3:30 pm Harrison Strikers Port Chester Sabres Holy Child School Upper
450   5:00 pm Pelham Gunners New Rochelle Jedi Franklin - Pelham HS A
  Sun, October 4, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
604   12:00 pm Chappaqua Lions Scarsdale Real Gedney Park Lower
739   2:30 pm Pelham Gunners Armonk Aces Spring St. Field
826   2:45 pm Patriots Revolution 00 Port Chester Sabres Kahlil Gilbran PS 28 Field
Field problem (broken goals) at Fleming.
724   3:00 pm New Rochelle Jedi Edgemont Energy Albert Leonard MS B
762   3:45 pm Rivertowns Tornadoes Harrison Strikers Masters School Small
  Sun, October 25, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1301   12:00 pm Pelham Gunners Edgemont Energy Spring St. Field
1130   1:30 pm Armonk Aces New Rochelle Jedi IBM - Armonk 2
1173   4:30 pm Chappaqua Lions Rivertowns Tornadoes New Castle Rec Field
1317   5:00 pm Port Chester Sabres Scarsdale Real Columbus Park Turf
  Sun, November 1, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1547   12:00 pm New Rochelle Jedi Harrison Strikers Albert Leonard MS A
1632   1:30 pm Scarsdale Real Pelham Gunners Quaker Ridge Front Sml
1587   3:15 pm Rivertowns Tornadoes Armonk Aces Masters School Small
1661   4:30 pm Patriots Revolution 00 Edgemont Energy Tibbetts Brook Park 2
  Sun, November 8, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1733   12:15 pm Edgemont Energy Chappaqua Lions Edgemont HS Upper
1684   1:15 pm Armonk Aces Harrison Strikers IBM - Armonk 3
1831   2:30 pm New Rochelle Jedi Scarsdale Real Albert Leonard MS B
1866   2:30 pm Rivertowns Tornadoes Port Chester Sabres Masters School Small
1845   2:45 pm Pelham Gunners Patriots Revolution 00 Spring St. Field
  Sat, November 14, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1573   9:30 am Port Chester Sabres Chappaqua Lions Columbus Park Turf
11/1 FP game rescheduled
  Sun, November 15, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2123   12:30 pm Port Chester Sabres New Rochelle Jedi Columbus Park Turf
2177   1:30 pm Scarsdale Real Patriots Revolution 00 Quaker Ridge Front Sml
2023   2:30 pm Harrison Strikers Chappaqua Lions Harrison HS Baseball Grounds
2115   2:30 pm Pelham Gunners Rivertowns Tornadoes Spring St. Field
2000   3:15 pm Edgemont Energy Armonk Aces Edgemont HS Upper
  Sun, November 22, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2281   12:15 pm Edgemont Energy Harrison Strikers Seely Place ES Front
2404   1:30 pm Rivertowns Tornadoes Scarsdale Real Dows Lane ES Upper
2227   1:30 pm Armonk Aces Chappaqua Lions IBM - Armonk 2
2393   1:45 pm Port Chester Sabres Pelham Gunners Abendroth Park
2369   3:15 pm New Rochelle Jedi Patriots Revolution 00 Albert Leonard MS A
- has been revised in last seven days, - has been revised since Sep 8  (current as of 11/23/09 7:55 am)