Westchester Youth Soccer League Fall 2010
B 14-3 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. New Rochelle Crew   2498103513 3 4.7 71
02. Eastchester Gunners   229711279 6 4.6 20
03. Chappaqua United   1795221611 6 5.3 10
04. Mt Pleasant Rockets   1594231410 6 3.8 20
05. Edgemont Extreme   1294503223 -2 3.3 31
06. Mt Vernon Titanium   1294501730 3 4.8 10
07. Philipstown Arrows   1193421617 5 5.2 00
08. FC Greenburgh Utd Alianza   892521422 4 3.4 20
09. Rivertowns Legend   691531631 3 4.3 11
10. Lewisboro United   19081930 6 3.9 10
  B 14-3
  Sun, September 12, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
58   11:00 am Eastchester Gunners 5-0 Mt Vernon Titanium Eastchester HS Turf
72   11:00 am Edgemont Extreme 8-2 Rivertowns Legend Seely Place ES Back
163   11:30 am Mt Pleasant Rockets 0-0 Philipstown Arrows Valhalla HS Large (turf)
57   2:00 pm Chappaqua United 3-0 Lewisboro United Gedney Park Upper
90   2:30 pm FC Greenburgh Utd Alianza 0-3 New Rochelle Crew Woodlands HS #2
  Sun, September 19, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
479   12:00 pm Philipstown Arrows 5-2 FC Greenburgh Utd Alianza Saint Basil Academy Large
441   12:00 pm Mt Pleasant Rockets 6-0 Mt Vernon Titanium Valhalla HS Large (turf)
Field not available earlier. Change forced.
463   12:45 pm New Rochelle Crew 6-3 Edgemont Extreme New Rochelle HS Turf Large
352   1:15 pm Rivertowns Legend 1-2 Chappaqua United Burke Estate Upper
402   4:15 pm Lewisboro United 0-3 Eastchester Gunners Onatru Farm Park 6
Field change at club request.
  Sun, September 26, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
640   11:00 am Edgemont Extreme 0-3 Philipstown Arrows Seely Place ES Back
752   12:45 pm New Rochelle Crew 6-4 Mt Vernon Titanium New Rochelle HS Turf Large
650   12:45 pm FC Greenburgh Utd Alianza 2-2 Rivertowns Legend Woodlands HS #2
697   1:45 pm Lewisboro United 1-2 Mt Pleasant Rockets Fox Valley Town Pk Upper
623   2:30 pm Chappaqua United 2-2 Eastchester Gunners Gedney Park Upper
Corrected field name.
  Sun, October 3, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1046   11:00 am Philipstown Arrows 1-4 Eastchester Gunners Saint Basil Academy Large
913   11:00 am Edgemont Extreme 5-3 Chappaqua United Seely Place ES Back
1029   1:30 pm New Rochelle Crew 6-0 Lewisboro United New Rochelle HS Turf Large
1016   2:00 pm Mt Vernon Titanium 3-1 FC Greenburgh Utd Alianza Bronxville Scout Lower
1015   2:00 pm Mt Pleasant Rockets 0-2 Rivertowns Legend Valhalla HS Large (turf)
  Sun, October 17, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1214   11:00 am Rivertowns Legend 1-4 Eastchester Gunners Burke Estate Upper
1321   11:00 am New Rochelle Crew 1-2 Mt Pleasant Rockets New Rochelle HS Turf Large
1206   11:00 am Edgemont Extreme 5-0 Lewisboro United Seely Place ES Back
1305   3:00 pm Mt Vernon Titanium 2-1 Philipstown Arrows Bronxville Scout Lower
1219   4:00 pm FC Greenburgh Utd Alianza 1-2 Chappaqua United Woodlands HS #2
  Sun, October 24, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1601   11:00 am New Rochelle Crew 3-1 Eastchester Gunners New Rochelle HS Turf Large
1618   11:00 am Philipstown Arrows 2-2 Rivertowns Legend Saint Basil Academy Large
1584   11:00 am Mt Pleasant Rockets 1-1 Chappaqua United Valhalla HS Large (turf)
Adjustment because of field time loss at 2:30.
1490   12:45 pm Edgemont Extreme 6-0 Mt Vernon Titanium Seely Place ES Back
1539   2:15 pm Lewisboro United 2-3 FC Greenburgh Utd Alianza John Jay Cross River HS Field
  Sun, October 31, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1778   11:00 am Rivertowns Legend 1-5 New Rochelle Crew Burke Estate Upper
1758   11:00 am Eastchester Gunners 2-1 Edgemont Extreme Eastchester HS Turf
1829   1:30 pm Lewisboro United 2-3 Mt Vernon Titanium Onatru Farm Park 3
*NOTE FIELD CHANGE!!!
1780   2:30 pm FC Greenburgh Utd Alianza 0-0 Mt Pleasant Rockets Burke Estate Upper
1756   2:30 pm Chappaqua United 2-0 Philipstown Arrows Gedney Park Upper 1757
Corrected field name.
  Sun, November 7, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2062   11:00 am Rivertowns Legend 3-3 Lewisboro United Burke Estate Upper
2041   11:00 am Eastchester Gunners 3-1 FC Greenburgh Utd Alianza Eastchester HS Turf
2179   11:30 am Philipstown Arrows 2-4 New Rochelle Crew Saint Basil Academy Large
2153   12:45 pm Mt Pleasant Rockets 3-2 Edgemont Extreme Valhalla HS Large (turf) 2759
2155   3:00 pm Mt Vernon Titanium 0-1 Chappaqua United Bronxville Scout Lower
  Sun, November 14, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2327   11:00 am Eastchester Gunners 3-0 Mt Pleasant Rockets Eastchester HS Turf
2356   12:45 pm FC Greenburgh Utd Alianza 4-2 Edgemont Extreme Woodlands HS #2
2407   1:15 pm Lewisboro United 1-2 Philipstown Arrows Onatru Farm Park 3
2325   2:30 pm Chappaqua United 0-1 New Rochelle Crew Gedney Park Upper
2445   3:00 pm Mt Vernon Titanium 5-2 Rivertowns Legend Bronxville Scout Lower
- has been revised in last seven days, - has been revised since Sep 7  (current as of 1/19/11 1:07 pm)