Westchester Youth Soccer League Fall 2012
B 12-4 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Mamaroneck Avatars   208602208 6 4.63 10
02. Chappaqua Revolution   178512159 6 6.00 10
03. North Salem FC Blue   1585302313 6 5.00 10
04. Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons   148422129 4 5.57 10
05. Munay Ossining Cosmos   138431127 6 5.25 10
06. New York Fusion Eagles   1183321414 6 4.86 10
07. Manhattan Palmeiras   78251912 6 4.13 10
08. Pleasantville Pythons   782511115 6 5.29 00
09. FC Transylvania Barca 01   58152722 6 5.00 10
10. Rye Rebel Hoosiers   48161418 6 4.29 00
  B 12-4
Sun, September 9, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
287   12:15 pm  Rye Rebel Hoosiers 0-3 North Salem FC Blue Rye Country Day North
199   12:45 pm  Manhattan Palmeiras 0-1 Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons Randalls 82
82   2:45 pm  Chappaqua Revolution 2-1 Pleasantville Pythons Amsterdam Park 2
134   3:30 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 01 0-6 Munay Ossining Cosmos West Patent ES Field
226   4:30 pm  New York Fusion Eagles 1-3 Mamaroneck Avatars Randalls 52
Scheduler: Corrected field. Computer error.
Sun, September 16, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
600   1:00 pm  Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons 3-1 FC Transylvania Barca 01 Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
541   1:30 pm  Munay Ossining Cosmos 0-2 Mamaroneck Avatars AM Dorner MS Lower - Turf
627   3:00 pm  Rye Rebel Hoosiers 1-1 Pleasantville Pythons Stepinac HS Field
428   3:15 pm  Chappaqua Revolution 2-2 New York Fusion Eagles Amsterdam Park 2
571   5:00 pm  North Salem FC Blue 4-2 Manhattan Palmeiras Volunteer's Park Field
Sun, September 23, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
875   12:30 pm  Manhattan Palmeiras 2-1 Munay Ossining Cosmos Randalls 82
806   1:15 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 01 2-7 North Salem FC Blue West Patent ES Field
964   2:30 pm  Rye Rebel Hoosiers 1-0 New York Fusion Eagles Rye Country Day North
863   3:00 pm  Mamaroneck Avatars 4-1 Chappaqua Revolution Mamaroneck HS Field
928   4:15 pm  Pleasantville Pythons 0-1 Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons Pleasantville HS Main
Sun, September 30, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1285   1:30 pm  Rye Rebel Hoosiers 0-2 Munay Ossining Cosmos Rye Country Day North
1254   3:00 pm  Pleasantville Pythons 2-1 Manhattan Palmeiras Pleasantville HS Main
1239   3:00 pm  New York Fusion Eagles 2-2 Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons Van Cortlandt Park Stadium
1241   3:00 pm  North Salem FC Blue 1-2 Chappaqua Revolution Volunteer's Park Field
1197   4:15 pm  Mamaroneck Avatars 2-2 FC Transylvania Barca 01 Harbor Island Lanza
Sun, October 14, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1551   1:00 pm  Munay Ossining Cosmos 0-0 Chappaqua Revolution AM Dorner MS Lower - Turf
1581   1:15 pm  Pleasantville Pythons 2-4 North Salem FC Blue Pleasantville HS Main
1468   1:15 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 01 1-2 New York Fusion Eagles West Patent ES Field
1538   2:15 pm  Manhattan Palmeiras 2-3 Mamaroneck Avatars Randalls 82
1599   4:30 pm  Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons 3-2 Rye Rebel Hoosiers Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
Sun, October 21, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1859   12:00 pm  Manhattan Palmeiras 0-1 New York Fusion Eagles Randalls 82
1790   1:15 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 01 1-0 Pleasantville Pythons West Patent ES Field
1834   1:30 pm  Mamaroneck Avatars 3-0 Rye Rebel Hoosiers Harbor Island 4
1931   2:45 pm  Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons 1-2 Chappaqua Revolution Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
1905   3:15 pm  North Salem FC Blue 2-0 Munay Ossining Cosmos Volunteer's Park Field
Sun, October 28, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2073   12:00 pm  Chappaqua Revolution 2-0 FC Transylvania Barca 01 Amsterdam Park 2
2177   1:15 pm  Mamaroneck Avatars 2-1 North Salem FC Blue Mamaroneck HS Field
2192   2:00 pm  Manhattan Palmeiras 2-0 Rye Rebel Hoosiers Randalls 82
2244   3:00 pm  Pleasantville Pythons 4-3 New York Fusion Eagles Pleasantville HS Main
2201   3:30 pm  Munay Ossining Cosmos 1-0 Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons AM Dorner MS Lower - Turf
Sun, November 4, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2539   12:00 pm  Munay Ossining Cosmos vs New York Fusion Eagles Ossining HS Lower
2493   1:30 pm  Mamaroneck Avatars vs Pleasantville Pythons Harbor Island 4
2406   2:30 pm  Chappaqua Revolution vs Manhattan Palmeiras Amsterdam Park 2
2554   2:30 pm  North Salem FC Blue vs Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons Joe Bohrdrum Park Field
2603   3:00 pm  Rye Rebel Hoosiers vs FC Transylvania Barca 01 Rye Country Day North
Sun, November 11, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2851   12:45 pm  Mamaroneck Avatars 1-1 Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons Harbor Island Lanza
2738   1:30 pm  Chappaqua Revolution 4-0 Rye Rebel Hoosiers West Orchard ES field
Scheduler: Field change at club request.
2878   1:45 pm  Munay Ossining Cosmos 2-1 Pleasantville Pythons AM Dorner MS Upper
Sun, November 18, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2783   11:30 am  FC Transylvania Barca 01 0-0 Manhattan Palmeiras West Patent ES Field
Scheduler: Rescheduled from TBA.
2894   1:45 pm  North Salem FC Blue 1-3 New York Fusion Eagles Volunteer's Park Field
Scheduler: Rescheduled from TBA.
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Sep 9  (current as of 8/29/14 7:17 pm)