Westchester Youth Soccer League Fall 2012
B 13-4 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. North Salem Tigers   218710213 6 3.71 10
02. Asphalt Green Wave Lazio   198611227 6 4.50 20
03. East Ramapo Grenadiers   1685212410 5 4.38 30
04. Port Chester Sabres   168521169 4 2.00 10
05. New Rochelle Hurricanes   1183321611 0 1.75 10
06. West Side Red Bulls B2000 W   983501224 5 4.63 30
07. Alba Ilirianet   983501320 6 5.25 60
08. Greenburgh Utd Tornadoes   682601531 0 4.38 00
09. Mt Pleasant Warriors   581521022 6 4.43 00
10. Mamaroneck Dynamites   48161719 6 4.38 21
  B 13-4
Sun, September 9, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
63   11:30 am  Asphalt Green Wave Lazio 2-1 Mamaroneck Dynamites Roosevelt Island Turf Field
343   1:15 pm  West Side Red Bulls B2000 W 0-4 Port Chester Sabres Thomas Jefferson Park Manhattan
229   1:45 pm  North Salem Tigers 0-1 Mt Pleasant Warriors Volunteer's Park Field
223   2:15 pm  New Rochelle Hurricanes 3-1 Alba Ilirianet New Rochelle HS Turf Large
143   4:15 pm  Greenburgh Utd Tornadoes 2-8 East Ramapo Grenadiers Burke Estate Upper
Sun, September 16, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
439   11:30 am  East Ramapo Grenadiers 2-2 New Rochelle Hurricanes Spring Valley Memorial Park Field
669   12:00 pm  West Side Red Bulls B2000 W 1-6 Asphalt Green Wave Lazio Thomas Jefferson Park Manhattan
525   1:15 pm  Mamaroneck Dynamites 1-1 Mt Pleasant Warriors Harbor Island Lanza
596   1:30 pm  Port Chester Sabres 3-1 Greenburgh Utd Tornadoes Crawford Park Soccer Large
389   3:45 pm  Alba Ilirianet 0-1 North Salem Tigers Lehman HS Turf
Sun, September 23, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
813   11:30 am  Greenburgh Utd Tornadoes 5-6 Alba Ilirianet Burke Estate Upper
909   12:00 pm  North Salem Tigers 6-0 Mamaroneck Dynamites Volunteer's Park Field
904   12:45 pm  New Rochelle Hurricanes 0-1 Port Chester Sabres New Rochelle HS Turf Large
1009   1:30 pm  West Side Red Bulls B2000 W 4-3 Mt Pleasant Warriors Thomas Jefferson Park Manhattan
774   3:00 pm  East Ramapo Grenadiers 2-1 Asphalt Green Wave Lazio Spring Valley Memorial Park Field
Sun, September 30, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1099   12:00 pm  East Ramapo Grenadiers 6-1 Mt Pleasant Warriors Spring Valley Memorial Park Field
1261   12:45 pm  Port Chester Sabres 3-1 Mamaroneck Dynamites Columbus Park Turf
1052   1:45 pm  Asphalt Green Wave Lazio 4-0 Greenburgh Utd Tornadoes Asphalt Green Field
1051   3:45 pm  Alba Ilirianet 4-2 West Side Red Bulls B2000 W Lehman HS Turf
1236   4:15 pm  New Rochelle Hurricanes 0-1 North Salem Tigers City Park Fosina
Sun, October 14, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1436   1:00 pm  East Ramapo Grenadiers 0-2 West Side Red Bulls B2000 W Spring Valley Memorial Park Field
1478   2:15 pm  Greenburgh Utd Tornadoes 2-6 North Salem Tigers Burke Estate Upper
1374   2:30 pm  Alba Ilirianet 1-0 Mamaroneck Dynamites Lehman HS Turf
1566   4:00 pm  New Rochelle Hurricanes 4-0 Mt Pleasant Warriors City Park Fosina
1590   4:30 pm  Port Chester Sabres 0-1 Asphalt Green Wave Lazio Columbus Park Turf
Sun, October 21, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1768   11:30 am  East Ramapo Grenadiers 2-1 Mamaroneck Dynamites Spring Valley Memorial Park Field
1903   12:00 pm  North Salem Tigers 4-0 West Side Red Bulls B2000 W Volunteer's Park Field
1923   1:15 pm  Port Chester Sabres 2-1 Alba Ilirianet Columbus Park Turf
1898   1:45 pm  New Rochelle Hurricanes 2-2 Asphalt Green Wave Lazio Isaac Young MS #1
1876   4:15 pm  Mt Pleasant Warriors 0-1 Greenburgh Utd Tornadoes Valhalla HS Large (turf)
Sun, October 28, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2180   11:30 am  Mamaroneck Dynamites 1-3 New Rochelle Hurricanes Mamaroneck HS Field
2222   12:00 pm  North Salem Tigers 2-0 Port Chester Sabres Volunteer's Park Field
2199   2:00 pm  Mt Pleasant Warriors 1-3 Asphalt Green Wave Lazio Valhalla HS Large (turf)
Scheduler: Scheduled TBA game.
2128   2:30 pm  Greenburgh Utd Tornadoes 1-2 West Side Red Bulls B2000 W Burke Estate Upper
2036   2:30 pm  Alba Ilirianet 0-4 East Ramapo Grenadiers Lehman HS Turf
Sun, November 4, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2528     Mt Pleasant Warriors vs Alba Ilirianet
Scheduler: 11/4 games are not to be made up
2506   11:45 am  Mamaroneck Dynamites vs Greenburgh Utd Tornadoes Harbor Island 4
2660   1:15 pm  West Side Red Bulls B2000 W vs New Rochelle Hurricanes Thomas Jefferson Park Manhattan
2577   1:30 pm  Port Chester Sabres vs East Ramapo Grenadiers Columbus Park Turf
2378   3:15 pm  Asphalt Green Wave Lazio vs North Salem Tigers Asphalt Green Field
Sun, November 11, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2870   2:30 pm  Mt Pleasant Warriors 3-3 Port Chester Sabres Valhalla HS Large (turf)
2701   2:45 pm  Alba Ilirianet 0-3 Asphalt Green Wave Lazio Van Cortlandt Park 5
Scheduler: Scheduled TBA game. Only field available. Singleton and therefore uncertain ref coverage.
Sat, November 17, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2836   3:00 pm  Mamaroneck Dynamites 2-1 West Side Red Bulls B2000 W Harbor Island Lanza
Scheduler: 11/11 FP game rescheduled
Sun, November 18, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2796   11:00 am  Greenburgh Utd Tornadoes 3-2 New Rochelle Hurricanes Masters School Large
Scheduler: Rescheduled from TBA.
2893   12:00 pm  North Salem Tigers 1-0 East Ramapo Grenadiers Volunteer's Park Field
Scheduler: Rescheduled from TBA. May be a singleton.
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Sep 9  (current as of 8/29/14 7:09 pm)