Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2006
G 13-2
01. FC Briarcliff Blue  
02. Chappaqua Lightning  
03. White Plains Sabres  
04. Mt Pleasant Red Wave  
05. Riverdale Panthers  
06. Edgemont Fusion  
07. Pelham Pride  
08. Rivertowns Rebels  
  G 13-2
Sun, April 2, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
284   12:00 pm  White Plains Sabres 5-0 Rivertowns Rebels White Plains HS #12
75   1:30 pm  Riverdale Panthers 0-3 Mt Pleasant Red Wave Van Cortlandt Park 4
89   1:45 pm  Chappaqua Lightning 0-3 FC Briarcliff Blue Greeley C
109   5:00 pm  Edgemont Fusion 2-0 Pelham Pride Edgemont HS Lower
Sun, April 9, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
453   1:15 pm  Pelham Pride 1-0 Mt Pleasant Red Wave Franklin - Pelham HS 11v11
360   1:15 pm  Edgemont Fusion 1-1 Riverdale Panthers Seely Place ES Back
312   2:00 pm  FC Briarcliff Blue 5-0 Rivertowns Rebels
527   2:45 pm  White Plains Sabres 1-0 FOR Chappaqua Lightning Saxon Woods Field
Sun, April 30, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
911   12:45 pm  Mt Pleasant Red Wave 0-1 Chappaqua Lightning Valhalla HS Large (turf)
833   1:15 pm  Edgemont Fusion 0-4 White Plains Sabres Seely Place ES Back
799   3:00 pm  Riverdale Panthers 3-2 Rivertowns Rebels Van Cortlandt Park 4
934   4:45 pm  Pelham Pride 1-3 FC Briarcliff Blue Glover - Pelham HS Field
Sun, May 7, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1029   1:00 pm  FC Briarcliff Blue 2-0 White Plains Sabres
1039   1:15 pm  Riverdale Panthers 3-0 Pelham Pride Van Cortlandt Park 4
1191   2:30 pm  Rivertowns Rebels 1-3 Chappaqua Lightning Reynolds Field
1154   2:45 pm  Mt Pleasant Red Wave 2-0 Edgemont Fusion Valhalla HS Large (turf)
Scheduler: Restored original time of 2:45. Scheduler error.
Sun, May 14, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1392   2:00 pm  Mt Pleasant Red Wave 2-3 Riverdale Panthers Valhalla HS Large (turf)
1262   2:30 pm  FC Briarcliff Blue 5-3 Chappaqua Lightning
1417   2:30 pm  Pelham Pride 0-2 Edgemont Fusion Glover - Pelham HS Field
1437   2:30 pm  Rivertowns Rebels 1-2 White Plains Sabres Reynolds Field
Sun, May 21, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1510   11:30 am  FC Briarcliff Blue 2-2 Riverdale Panthers
1532   11:30 am  Chappaqua Lightning 2-0 Edgemont Fusion
1670   11:30 am  Rivertowns Rebels 1-3 Mt Pleasant Red Wave Reynolds Field
1724   11:30 am  White Plains Sabres 4-0 Pelham Pride Saxon Woods Field
Sun, June 4, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1785   11:30 am  Edgemont Fusion 4-1 Rivertowns Rebels Edgemont HS Lower
Scheduler: Changed field.
1883   11:30 am  Pelham Pride 1-6 Chappaqua Lightning Glover - Pelham HS Field
1753   12:45 pm  Riverdale Panthers 1-3 White Plains Sabres Van Cortlandt Park 8
Scheduler: Changed field from VC Stadium
1860   2:30 pm  Mt Pleasant Red Wave 2-1 FC Briarcliff Blue Valhalla HS Large (turf)
Sun, June 11, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2096   11:30 am  Mt Pleasant Red Wave 1-0 Pelham Pride Valhalla HS Large (turf)
2196   12:45 pm  Chappaqua Lightning 1-0 FOR White Plains Sabres White Plains HS #12
1990   1:15 pm  Riverdale Panthers 3-3 Edgemont Fusion Van Cortlandt Park 4
2138   1:30 pm  Rivertowns Rebels 1-4 FP FC Briarcliff Blue Masters School Large
Sun, June 18, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2241   12:00 pm  Edgemont Fusion 2-1 Mt Pleasant Red Wave Edgemont HS Lower
Scheduler: Changed field.
2228   1:00 pm  Chappaqua Lightning 3-0 Rivertowns Rebels
2383   1:15 pm  White Plains Sabres 1-3 FC Briarcliff Blue Saxon Woods Field
2327   4:15 pm  Pelham Pride 0-1 Riverdale Panthers Glover - Pelham HS Field
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 23  (current as of 8/29/14 1:24 pm)