Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2006
G HS-V
01. Pelham Piranhas  
02. Busters  
03. BW Gottschee G16  
04. Rivertowns Power  
05. FC Somers Thunder  
06. Pleasantville Panthers  
07. Larchmont Explosion  
08. Manhattan Chaos  
09. Chappaqua Ice Breakers  
10. Rye Banshees  
  G HS-V
Sun, April 2, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
273   9:00 am  FC Somers Thunder 2-0 Rivertowns Power Reis Park Upper Center #2
204   11:00 am  Pelham Piranhas 6-0 Larchmont Explosion Glover - Pelham HS Field
240   11:00 am  Rye Banshees 1-2 Pleasantville Panthers Rye HS Turf
80   11:30 am  BW Gottschee G16 4-0 Manhattan Chaos Brennan Field Queens
86   12:00 pm  Chappaqua Ice Breakers 0-3 Busters Greeley Field Hockey (old 2 do not use)
Sun, April 9, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
466     Pleasantville Panthers 1-0 Chappaqua Ice Breakers Pleasantville HS Main
Scheduler: Forfeit by Chappaqua (players)
492     Rye Banshees 1-0 Larchmont Explosion Rye HS Turf
Scheduler: Forfeit by Larchmont (players)
412   9:00 am  Manhattan Chaos 1-3 Rivertowns Power Kantor 2
Scheduler: Changed field from Kantor 1
337   11:00 am  Busters 5-0 BW Gottschee G16 Pier 40 East
458   4:15 pm  Pelham Piranhas 2-1 FC Somers Thunder Glover - Pelham HS Field
Sun, April 30, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
974   9:00 am  Rye Banshees 3-5 Manhattan Chaos Rye Rec Field
878   11:00 am  Larchmont Explosion 2-1 Chappaqua Ice Breakers Mamaroneck HS Field
944   11:00 am  Pleasantville Panthers 1-4 Pelham Piranhas Pleasantville HS Main
803   11:30 am  BW Gottschee G16 1-4 Rivertowns Power Brennan Field Queens
809   11:30 am  Busters 5-3 FC Somers Thunder Pier 40 East
Scheduler: Time changed from 11 am (field problem)
Sun, May 7, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1140   9:00 am  Manhattan Chaos 1-4 Pelham Piranhas z (old fields) Randalls 28 - Icahn Turf
1187   11:00 am  Rivertowns Power 2-0 Chappaqua Ice Breakers Burke Estate Upper
1122   11:00 am  Larchmont Explosion 0-3 Pleasantville Panthers Mamaroneck HS Field
1042   11:30 am  BW Gottschee G16 3-2 FC Somers Thunder Brennan Field Queens
1055   11:30 am  Busters 3-0 Rye Banshees Pier 40 East
Scheduler: Time changed from 11 am (field problem)
Sun, May 14, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1473   9:00 am  FC Somers Thunder 3-0 Chappaqua Ice Breakers Reis Park Upper Center #2
1433   10:45 am  Rivertowns Power 5-0 Rye Banshees Burke Estate Upper
1424   11:00 am  Pleasantville Panthers 2-1 Manhattan Chaos Pleasantville HS Main
1274   11:30 am  BW Gottschee G16 3-0 Larchmont Explosion Brennan Field Queens
1286   11:30 am  Busters 2-3 Pelham Piranhas Pier 40 East
Scheduler: Time changed from 11 am (field problem)
Sun, May 21, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1530   9:00 am  Chappaqua Ice Breakers 4-1 Rye Banshees Greeley C
Scheduler: Changed field from Greeley FH 2
1619   9:00 am  Manhattan Chaos 2-4 Busters z (old fields) Randalls 28 - Icahn Turf
1669   9:30 am  Rivertowns Power 1-1 Pleasantville Panthers Reynolds Field
1649   11:00 am  Pelham Piranhas 2-0 BW Gottschee G16 Glover - Pelham HS Field
1599   2:30 pm  Larchmont Explosion 4-1 FC Somers Thunder Mamaroneck HS Field
Sun, June 4, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1896     Pleasantville Panthers 0-1 FOR Busters
Scheduler: Forfeit by Pleasantville (players). Teams do not have to appear.
1763   9:00 am  Chappaqua Ice Breakers 0-1 Pelham Piranhas
1926   10:45 am  Rye Banshees 0-2 BW Gottschee G16 Rye HS Turf
1841   11:00 am  Manhattan Chaos 1-3 FC Somers Thunder Kantor 2
1825   11:00 am  Larchmont Explosion 0-4 Rivertowns Power Mamaroneck HS Field
Sun, June 11, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2115   9:00 am  Pelham Piranhas 5-0 Rye Banshees Glover - Pelham HS Field
1997   9:00 am  Chappaqua Ice Breakers 0-3 BW Gottschee G16 Greeley C
Scheduler: Changed field from Greeley FH 2
2055   9:00 am  Larchmont Explosion 3-1 Manhattan Chaos Hommocks MS 1
2182   9:00 am  FC Somers Thunder 1-0 Pleasantville Panthers Reis Park Upper Center #2
2136   11:00 am  Rivertowns Power 1-3 Busters Burke Estate Upper
Sun, June 18, 2006
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
571   9:00 am  Chappaqua Ice Breakers 1-4 Manhattan Chaos
Scheduler: 4/23 games scheduled for 6/18.
707   9:00 am  Rivertowns Power 0-3 Pelham Piranhas Burke Estate Upper
Scheduler: 4/23 games scheduled for 6/18.
757   9:00 am  FC Somers Thunder 3-1 Rye Banshees Reis Park Upper Center #2
Scheduler: 4/23 games scheduled for 6/18.
568   11:30 am  BW Gottschee G16 1-0 Pleasantville Panthers Brennan Field Queens
Scheduler: 4/23 games scheduled for 6/18.
579   11:30 am  Busters 1-2 Larchmont Explosion Pier 40 East
Scheduler: 4/23 games rescheduled for 6/18.
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 23  (current as of 8/29/14 1:21 pm)