Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2009
B 11-2 Pts GP W T L GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Port Chester Cougars   2598104015 6 2.9 20
02. Eastchester Volcanoes   2096213314 3 4.1 00
03. Chappaqua Thunder   1886023121 0 3.1 00
04. FC Greenburgh Utd Cobras   1795223123 5 2.4 00
05. White Plains Warriors   1093152333 6 4.6 00
06. Edgemont Force   892251827 3 2.7 00
07. Larchmont Gold Hornets   872232021 6 2.9 20
08. Pelham Pirates   872231213 6 4.7 20
09. FC Westchester B99 White   381071337 4 4.6 00
10. Rivertowns B98   290271330 6 1.9 10
  B 11-2
 
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2610     Pelham Pirates FP FC Westchester B99 White Prospect Hill ES Field
6/21 field pull
2634     Larchmont Gold Hornets FP Chappaqua Thunder
6/21 field pull
867     Larchmont Gold Hornets GNP Pelham Pirates
5/3 FP rescheduled to 6/9 field pull
  Sun, April 19, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
414     12:00 pm White Plains Warriors 2-1 FC Westchester B99 White Geo Washington ES 3
264     12:00 pm Larchmont Gold Hornets 1-3 Eastchester Volcanoes Lorenzen Park Field
212     12:00 pm FC Greenburgh Utd Cobras 4-0 Edgemont Force Woodlands HS #1
180     1:30 pm Chappaqua Thunder 2-1 Pelham Pirates Seven Bridges MS Upper
349     3:00 pm Rivertowns B98 1-5 Port Chester Cougars Masters School Small
  Sun, April 26, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
674     1:00 pm Rivertowns B98 1-2 FC Westchester B99 White Masters School Small
648     2:30 pm Pelham Pirates 2-2 FC Greenburgh Utd Cobras Prospect Hill ES Field
503     3:00 pm Eastchester Volcanoes 5-0 Chappaqua Thunder Greenvale ES - Eastchester Field
513     3:00 pm Edgemont Force 4-3 White Plains Warriors Seely Place ES Front
665     4:15 pm Port Chester Cougars 3-1 Larchmont Gold Hornets Abendroth Park
  Sun, May 3, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
791     12:00 pm Chappaqua Thunder 1-5 Port Chester Cougars West Orchard ES field
814     1:30 pm Edgemont Force 1-1 Rivertowns B98 Seely Place ES Front
802     3:00 pm Eastchester Volcanoes 5-1 FC Westchester B99 White Greenvale ES - Eastchester Field
822     4:45 pm FC Greenburgh Utd Cobras 4-3 White Plains Warriors Woodlands HS #1
  Sun, May 10, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1258     12:00 pm Port Chester Cougars 7-1 White Plains Warriors Columbus Park Turf
1093     1:30 pm Chappaqua Thunder 6-2 FC Greenburgh Utd Cobras West Orchard ES field
1264     3:00 pm Rivertowns B98 1-2 Pelham Pirates Masters School Small
1105     4:30 pm Eastchester Volcanoes 4-2 Edgemont Force Greenvale ES - Eastchester Field
  Sun, May 17, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1548     1:30 pm Rivertowns B98 2-2 Eastchester Volcanoes Masters School Small
1531     1:30 pm Pelham Pirates 1-1 White Plains Warriors Prospect Hill ES Field
1390     3:00 pm Chappaqua Thunder 5-1 Edgemont Force West Orchard ES field
1441     3:30 pm FC Westchester B99 White 2-6 Port Chester Cougars SUNY Purchase H
1471     4:00 pm Larchmont Gold Hornets 5-5 FC Greenburgh Utd Cobras Lorenzen Park Field
  Sat, May 30, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1138   9:00 am FC Westchester B99 White 2-5 Larchmont Gold Hornets SUNY Purchase H
5/10 FP game rescheduled
  Sun, May 31, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1741     1:30 pm FC Westchester B99 White 2-7 Chappaqua Thunder SUNY Purchase H
1718     1:30 pm FC Greenburgh Utd Cobras 4-1 Rivertowns B98 Woodlands HS #1
1874     2:30 pm Port Chester Cougars 3-2 Pelham Pirates Abendroth Park
1702   2:45 pm Eastchester Volcanoes 6-0 White Plains Warriors Hutchinson Field Field #2
Changed at club request.
1716     4:30 pm Edgemont Force 3-3 Larchmont Gold Hornets Seely Place ES Front
  Sun, June 7, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2213     1:30 pm White Plains Warriors 3-7 Chappaqua Thunder Geo Washington ES 3
2137     1:30 pm Pelham Pirates 3-4 Eastchester Volcanoes Prospect Hill ES Field
2016     2:30 pm FC Greenburgh Utd Cobras 2-4 Port Chester Cougars Woodlands HS #1
2062     3:30 pm Larchmont Gold Hornets 5-1 Rivertowns B98 Lorenzen Park Field
2011     4:30 pm Edgemont Force 5-2 FC Westchester B99 White Seely Place ES Front
  Sun, June 14, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2426     12:00 pm Pelham Pirates 1-0 Edgemont Force Prospect Hill ES Field
2319     12:00 pm FC Westchester B99 White 1-6 FC Greenburgh Utd Cobras SUNY Purchase H
2511     4:30 pm White Plains Warriors 4-0 Larchmont Gold Hornets Geo Washington ES 3
2451   5:00 pm Eastchester Volcanoes 3-3 Port Chester Cougars Greenvale ES - Eastchester Field
Field at Port Chester not available for small sided games. Switched away.
2457     5:00 pm Rivertowns B98 2-3 Chappaqua Thunder Masters School Small
  Sun, June 21, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2755     1:30 pm White Plains Warriors 6-3 Rivertowns B98 Geo Washington ES 3
2589     1:30 pm Edgemont Force 2-4 Port Chester Cougars Seely Place ES Front
2593     3:00 pm FC Greenburgh Utd Cobras 2-1 Eastchester Volcanoes Woodlands HS #1
  - has been revised in last seven days, - has been revised since Mar 24  (current as of 6/24/09 9:33 pm)