Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2009
B 11-4 Pts GP W T L GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Port Chester Thundercats   2096212311 3 1.4 20
02. Mamaroneck United   1986112915 3 3.4 00
03. Rye Brook Vipers   1695132722 2 3.9 00
04. Rye Brook Barracudas   1494232122 6 5.3 00
05. Pelham Devils   1494232218 4 3.6 00
06. Larchmont White Hornets   1093151215 1 2.7 00
07. Rye Revolution   882242021 6 4.4 00
08. Chappaqua Screaming Eagles   782151319 5 3.4 10
09. Pleasantville Clash   792161326 3 4.6 00
10. Rye Rapids   681341324 6 5.4 00
  B 11-4
 
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2642     Mamaroneck United FP Rye Revolution Harbor Island Croce East
6/21 field pull
2720     Rye Rapids vs Chappaqua Screaming Eagles Sterling Field #1
6/21 field pull
  Sun, April 19, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
281     1:00 pm Mamaroneck United 3-1 Chappaqua Screaming Eagles Harbor Island Croce East
369     1:30 pm Rye Revolution 1-2 Rye Brook Barracudas Sterling Field #1
266     3:00 pm Larchmont White Hornets 1-3 Pelham Devils Lorenzen Park Field
370     3:00 pm Rye Rapids 1-1 Port Chester Thundercats Sterling Field #1
381     3:30 pm Rye Brook Vipers 4-2 Pleasantville Clash King Street 3
  Sun, April 26, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
656     12:00 pm Pleasantville Clash 1-4 Mamaroneck United Farrows Small
485     1:30 pm Chappaqua Screaming Eagles 3-2 Rye Revolution Seven Bridges MS Upper
699     1:45 pm Rye Brook Barracudas 2-2 Rye Rapids King Street 3
700     3:15 pm Rye Brook Vipers 2-2 Pelham Devils King Street 3
670     5:00 pm Port Chester Thundercats 2-0 Larchmont White Hornets Columbus Park Turf
  Sun, May 3, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
955     12:00 pm Port Chester Thundercats 2-3 Rye Brook Vipers Columbus Park Turf
982     12:00 pm Rye Rapids 1-3 Larchmont White Hornets Sterling Field #1
983     1:30 pm Rye Revolution 2-3 Pleasantville Clash Sterling Field #1
  Sun, May 10, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1251     1:30 pm Pleasantville Clash 1-2 Larchmont White Hornets Farrows Small
1283     1:30 pm Rye Revolution 4-4 Rye Rapids Sterling Field #1
1298     3:00 pm Rye Brook Vipers 2-3 Rye Brook Barracudas King Street 3
1094     3:00 pm Chappaqua Screaming Eagles 1-2 Port Chester Thundercats West Orchard ES field
1245     4:00 pm Pelham Devils 1-4 Mamaroneck United Prospect Hill ES Field
  Sun, May 17, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1583     1:30 pm Rye Brook Barracudas 2-1 Larchmont White Hornets King Street 3
1569     1:30 pm Rye Rapids 0-5 Mamaroneck United Sterling Field #1
1532     3:00 pm Pelham Devils 3-1 Pleasantville Clash Prospect Hill ES Field
1570     3:00 pm Rye Revolution 2-2 Port Chester Thundercats Sterling Field #1
  Thu, May 28, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
792   6:00 pm Chappaqua Screaming Eagles 2-5 FP Pelham Devils West Orchard ES field
5/3 FP game rescheduled
  Sun, May 31, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1866     1:30 pm Pleasantville Clash 2-1 Rye Brook Barracudas Farrows Small
1689     1:30 pm Chappaqua Screaming Eagles 0-1 Larchmont White Hornets Seven Bridges MS Upper
1906     2:00 pm Rye Brook Vipers 6-2 Rye Rapids King Street 3
1858     3:30 pm Pelham Devils 2-4 Rye Revolution Prospect Hill ES Field
1875     4:00 pm Port Chester Thundercats 4-1 Mamaroneck United Abendroth Park
  Sun, June 7, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2060     12:30 pm Larchmont White Hornets 1-2 Rye Revolution Lorenzen Park Field
2075     1:15 pm Mamaroneck United 4-3 Rye Brook Vipers Harbor Island Croce East
2187     3:30 pm Rye Brook Barracudas 4-2 Chappaqua Screaming Eagles King Street 3
2177     4:30 pm Rye Rapids 3-0 Pleasantville Clash Sterling Field #1
2143     5:00 pm Pelham Devils 0-1 Port Chester Thundercats Spring St. Field
  Sat, June 13, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
884   9:00 am Mamaroneck United 6-3 Rye Brook Barracudas Daniel Warren Field
5/3 game rescheduled
1389   12:30 pm Chappaqua Screaming Eagles 3-1 Rye Brook Vipers West Orchard ES field
5/17 FP game rescheduled
  Sun, June 14, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2436     12:00 pm Pleasantville Clash 1-1 Chappaqua Screaming Eagles Farrows Small
2427     1:30 pm Pelham Devils 3-0 Rye Rapids Prospect Hill ES Field
2481     1:45 pm Rye Brook Vipers 4-3 Rye Revolution King Street 3
2345   2:00 pm Larchmont White Hornets 2-2 Mamaroneck United Central School Field
Lorenzen pulled.
2482     3:15 pm Rye Brook Barracudas 1-3 Port Chester Thundercats King Street 3
  Sun, June 21, 2009
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2730     1:45 pm Rye Brook Barracudas 3-3 Pelham Devils King Street 3
2699     5:00 pm Port Chester Thundercats 6-2 Pleasantville Clash Abendroth Park
2633     Larchmont White Hornets 1-2 Rye Brook Vipers
Game played on another field
  - has been revised in last seven days, - has been revised since Mar 24  (current as of 8/29/09 1:09 am)