Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2010
G 11-6 Pts GP W T L GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Asphalt Green G99 White   28109103510 6 5.0 00
02. Philipstown Dragons   2510811385 6 5.0 00
03. Larchmont White Pumas   17105231719 6 3.9 00
04. Rye Sharks   12104061731 4 4.9 00
05. Edgemont Sharks   10103161732 6 4.8 00
06. Chappaqua Phoenix   10103161730 6 4.6 00
07. Rye Brook Chargers   9102351415 6 5.0 00
08. Scarsdale Wizards   4101181932 6 5.4 00
  G 11-6
  Sun, April 11, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
69   12:00 pm Chappaqua Phoenix 0-5 Philipstown Dragons Seven Bridges MS Upper
91   1:30 pm Edgemont Sharks 3-1 Rye Brook Chargers Edgemont HS Upper
257   3:15 pm Rye Sharks 3-2 Scarsdale Wizards Rye Rec Field
37   4:45 pm Asphalt Green G99 White 4-1 Larchmont White Pumas Asphalt Green Small E
  Sun, April 18, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
617   1:30 pm Scarsdale Wizards 1-3 Asphalt Green G99 White Greenacres ES 3
474   1:30 pm Larchmont White Pumas 1-0 Rye Sharks Lorenzen Park Field
387   1:30 pm Chappaqua Phoenix 3-3 Edgemont Sharks Seven Bridges MS Upper
568   2:30 pm Philipstown Dragons 1-0 FOR Rye Brook Chargers Philipstown Park Field
Game restored to original time and field. Will not be made up.
  Sun, April 25, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
678   3:30 pm Asphalt Green G99 White 4-1 Chappaqua Phoenix Asphalt Green Small E
  Sun, May 2, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1212   1:30 pm Philipstown Dragons 6-0 Larchmont White Pumas Saint Basil Academy Field (Small)
Field change at club request.
1063   2:30 pm Edgemont Sharks 3-1 Rye Sharks Edgemont HS Upper
1256   3:30 pm Rye Brook Chargers 1-2 Asphalt Green G99 White King Street 2
1037   4:30 pm Chappaqua Phoenix 4-1 Scarsdale Wizards Amsterdam Park Field
  Sat, May 8, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
926   1:45 pm Rye Sharks 3-1 Rye Brook Chargers King Street 2
4/25 FP game rescheduled
  Sun, May 9, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1594   1:00 pm Scarsdale Wizards 2-3 Larchmont White Pumas Greenacres ES 3
1579   1:45 pm Rye Brook Chargers 5-0 Chappaqua Phoenix King Street 3
1384   4:30 pm Edgemont Sharks 1-3 Philipstown Dragons Edgemont HS Upper
1325   5:00 pm Asphalt Green G99 White 5-1 Rye Sharks Asphalt Green Small E
  Sun, May 16, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
1912   12:00 pm Scarsdale Wizards 5-1 Rye Sharks Greenacres ES 3
1765   12:00 pm Larchmont White Pumas 1-1 Asphalt Green G99 White Lorenzen Park Field
1858   1:15 pm Philipstown Dragons 4-0 Chappaqua Phoenix Saint Basil Academy Field (Small)
Field change at club request.
1902   4:45 pm Rye Brook Chargers 3-0 Edgemont Sharks King Street 3
Small correction of gap from prior U11 game.
  Sat, May 22, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
955   3:30 pm Scarsdale Wizards 2-7 Philipstown Dragons Crossways 4
4/25 FP game rescheduled
  Sun, May 23, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2202   1:30 pm Rye Sharks 0-5 Philipstown Dragons Sterling Field #1
2231   2:00 pm Scarsdale Wizards 2-2 Rye Brook Chargers Quaker Ridge Front Sml
2092   3:00 pm Larchmont White Pumas 2-0 Chappaqua Phoenix Lorenzen Park Field
1969   5:00 pm Asphalt Green G99 White 6-1 Edgemont Sharks Asphalt Green Small E
  Thu, June 3, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
787   6:00 pm Larchmont White Pumas 3-2 Edgemont Sharks Lorenzen Park Field
4/25 FP rescheduled
  Sun, June 6, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2346   12:00 pm Edgemont Sharks 3-2 Scarsdale Wizards Edgemont HS Upper
2321   12:00 pm Chappaqua Phoenix 1-4 Rye Sharks Seven Bridges MS Lower
2484   1:15 pm Philipstown Dragons 1-2 Asphalt Green G99 White Saint Basil Academy Field (Small)
Field change at club request.
2530   3:00 pm Rye Brook Chargers 0-0 Larchmont White Pumas King Street 3
  Sun, June 13, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2843   1:45 pm Rye Brook Chargers 0-0 Philipstown Dragons King Street 3
2648   3:00 pm Edgemont Sharks 1-4 Chappaqua Phoenix Edgemont HS Upper
2597   4:45 pm Asphalt Green G99 White 2-1 Scarsdale Wizards Asphalt Green Small E
2833   5:00 pm Rye Sharks 3-2 Larchmont White Pumas Sterling Field #1
  Sun, June 20, 2010
GAME# TimeHome Away Location
2990   1:15 pm Philipstown Dragons 6-0 Edgemont Sharks Saint Basil Academy Field (Small)
Field change at club request.
3009   1:30 pm Rye Sharks 1-6 Asphalt Green G99 White Rye Rec Field
2923   3:00 pm Chappaqua Phoenix 4-1 Rye Brook Chargers Amsterdam Park Field
2963   3:00 pm Larchmont White Pumas 4-1 Scarsdale Wizards Lorenzen Park Field
- has been revised in last seven days, - has been revised since Mar 23  (current as of 6/21/10 10:14 pm)