Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2012
G 12-5 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Edgemont Fusion   2710910268 0 4.90 00
02. John Jay Express   21107302117 6 3.75 00
03. Rivertowns Utd G2000 Spirit   19106312414 1 4.50 00
04. Pelham Barracudas   19106313416 6 4.78 00
05. FC Somers Stampede   15105501511 6 5.33 10
06. Rye Cyclones   10103612336 0 4.00 00
07. Scarsdale Rockets   7102711628 6 5.10 00
08. Greenburgh Utd Gryphons   0100100332 0 4.00 00
  G 12-5
Sun, April 1, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
330   1:30 pm  Scarsdale Rockets 2-3 Rye Cyclones
122   3:00 pm  Greenburgh Utd Gryphons 0-6 Pelham Barracudas
100   4:15 pm  FC Somers Stampede 1-2 Rivertowns Utd G2000 Spirit
82   4:30 pm  Edgemont Fusion 3-2 John Jay Express
Sun, April 15, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
559     John Jay Express 1-0 FOR Rivertowns Utd G2000 Spirit
Scheduler: Forfeit by ADFH of 4 pm game. Opposing team does not need to appear.
480   12:00 pm  Edgemont Fusion 1-0 FC Somers Stampede
631   12:45 pm  Pelham Barracudas 6-3 Rye Cyclones
524   2:00 pm  Greenburgh Utd Gryphons 2-4 Scarsdale Rockets
Sun, April 22, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
834   1:15 pm  Edgemont Fusion 3-0 Scarsdale Rockets
772   1:30 pm  Rivertowns Utd G2000 Spirit 1-1 Pelham Barracudas
847   3:00 pm  FC Somers Stampede 6-1 Rye Cyclones
Sun, April 29, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1390   1:00 pm  Rye Cyclones 3-4 John Jay Express
1420   1:30 pm  Scarsdale Rockets 0-1 FC Somers Stampede
1229   2:15 pm  Greenburgh Utd Gryphons 0-1 Rivertowns Utd G2000 Spirit
1187   2:30 pm  Edgemont Fusion 2-1 Pelham Barracudas
Sun, May 6, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1767   1:15 pm  Rye Cyclones 5-0 Greenburgh Utd Gryphons
1491   1:30 pm  Rivertowns Utd G2000 Spirit 0-3 Edgemont Fusion
1796   3:00 pm  Scarsdale Rockets 0-6 Pelham Barracudas
Scheduler: Changed time to correct coach coordination.
1646   4:15 pm  John Jay Express 2-1 FC Somers Stampede
Sun, May 13, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1854   12:45 pm  Rivertowns Utd G2000 Spirit 2-1 FC Somers Stampede
2010   2:30 pm  John Jay Express 3-1 Edgemont Fusion
2134   3:00 pm  Rye Cyclones 1-1 Scarsdale Rockets
2101   4:30 pm  Pelham Barracudas 4-0 Greenburgh Utd Gryphons
Sun, May 20, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2310   12:00 pm  FC Somers Stampede 2-1 Pelham Barracudas
2230   1:30 pm  Rivertowns Utd G2000 Spirit 6-2 Rye Cyclones
2347   2:45 pm  Greenburgh Utd Gryphons 0-3 Edgemont Fusion
2384   3:00 pm  John Jay Express 3-2 Scarsdale Rockets
Sun, June 3, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2864   3:00 pm  Rye Cyclones 0-5 Edgemont Fusion
2743   3:30 pm  John Jay Express 4-0 Pelham Barracudas
Sat, June 9, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
884   1:00 pm  Greenburgh Utd Gryphons 0-1 FOR John Jay Express
Scheduler: 4/22 FP game rescheduled
Sun, June 10, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
3215   1:15 pm  Rye Cyclones 3-5 Pelham Barracudas
3240   1:30 pm  Scarsdale Rockets 5-0 Greenburgh Utd Gryphons
2951   3:00 pm  Rivertowns Utd G2000 Spirit 6-1 John Jay Express
3028   3:30 pm  FC Somers Stampede 1-2 Edgemont Fusion
Sat, June 16, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2709     Greenburgh Utd Gryphons 0-1 FOR FC Somers Stampede
Scheduler: Forfeit by Greenburgh of 12pm game. Opposing team does not need to appear.
2884   4:00 pm  Scarsdale Rockets 1-5 Rivertowns Utd G2000 Spirit
Scheduler: NOTE TIME CHANGE!!!
Sun, June 17, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
3344   1:30 pm  Edgemont Fusion 3-1 Rivertowns Utd G2000 Spirit
3442   2:15 pm  Pelham Barracudas 4-1 Scarsdale Rockets
3354   2:30 pm  FC Somers Stampede 1-0 John Jay Express
3363   3:00 pm  Greenburgh Utd Gryphons 1-2 Rye Cyclones
- has been revised in last seven days (since Jun 9), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 6/16/14 12:35 pm)