Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2012
G 12-2 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. FC Westchester Elite G00   229711238 5 2.89 00
02. Asphalt Green Wave Riptide   229711187 6 5.11 10
03. Gotham Girls Power   189513166 5 4.89 00
04. Chappaqua Galaxy   149432108 2 4.33 20
05. Manhattan Monaco   129333139 6 4.50 10
06. FC Somers Storm   1193421110 6 4.50 00
07. Rye Lions   99243818 5 5.00 00
08. Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution   89252816 3 4.11 00
09. Eastchester panthers   79261920 6 3.86 00
10. Yonkers Utd Rush Hawks   391801024 6 3.63 00
11. FC Clarkstown 2000 Girls   1201146 3 4.50 00
  G 12-2
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
3671     Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution GNP FC Clarkstown 2000 Girls TBA *
Scheduler: TBA mini season games needs to be scheduled by teams
Sun, April 1, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
40   12:00 pm  Asphalt Green Wave Riptide 2-1 Manhattan Monaco Asphalt Green Field
33   1:15 pm  Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution 2-0 Eastchester panthers Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
379   3:00 pm  FC Westchester Elite G00 3-0 Rye Lions White Plains HS #12
114   3:30 pm  Gotham Girls Power 3-0 FC Somers Storm Pier 40 West
398   4:30 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Hawks 1-0 Chappaqua Galaxy Tibbetts Brook Park 2
Sun, April 15, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
404   2:30 pm  Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution 3-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Hawks Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
679   3:00 pm  Rye Lions 0-3 Asphalt Green Wave Riptide Rye Rec Field
Scheduler: Game moved to eliminate singleton game on Rye Rec.
501   3:00 pm  FC Somers Storm 1-2 FC Westchester Elite G00 Van Tassel Park Field
590   4:00 pm  Manhattan Monaco 0-2 Chappaqua Galaxy Randalls 82
Sun, April 22, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
959   12:45 pm  Manhattan Monaco 1-1 Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution Randalls 82
1104   12:45 pm  FC Westchester Elite G00 4-0 Eastchester panthers White Plains HS #12
846   1:30 pm  FC Somers Storm 2-0 Yonkers Utd Rush Hawks Reis Park Upper Center #2
781   3:30 pm  Asphalt Green Wave Riptide 1-2 Chappaqua Galaxy Asphalt Green Field
869   3:30 pm  Gotham Girls Power 1-1 Rye Lions Pier 40 West
Sun, April 29, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1178   12:00 pm  Eastchester panthers 1-0 Chappaqua Galaxy Parkway Oval Tuckahoe North
1196   12:00 pm  FC Somers Storm 1-1 Manhattan Monaco Reis Park Upper Center #2
1127   2:30 pm  Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution 1-1 Rye Lions Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
1466   4:00 pm  FC Westchester Elite G00 0-2 Asphalt Green Wave Riptide White Plains HS #12
1485   4:45 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Hawks 0-4 Gotham Girls Power Tibbetts Brook Park 2
Sat, May 5, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2420   10:00 am  Manhattan Monaco 1-0 Yonkers Utd Rush Hawks Randalls 82
Scheduler: Rescheduled from 5/20/12. Thank you teams.
Sun, May 6, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1566   1:30 pm  FC Somers Storm 2-0 Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution Reis Park Upper Center #2
1848   2:45 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Hawks 2-4 Eastchester panthers Tibbetts Brook Park 2
1763   3:15 pm  Rye Lions 0-0 Chappaqua Galaxy Rye Rec Field
1592   4:30 pm  Gotham Girls Power 1-1 Asphalt Green Wave Riptide Randalls 85
1827   4:45 pm  FC Westchester Elite G00 1-1 Manhattan Monaco White Plains HS #12
Sat, May 12, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
3698   2:00 pm  FC Clarkstown 2000 Girls 1-3 Chappaqua Galaxy Kennedy-Dells Park #2
470   5:30 pm  Eastchester panthers 1-2 Gotham Girls Power Eastchester HS Turf
Scheduler: 4/15 FP game rescheduled
Sun, May 13, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1855   12:00 pm  Asphalt Green Wave Riptide 3-0 Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution Asphalt Green Field
2220   3:00 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Hawks 2-5 FC Westchester Elite G00 Tibbetts Brook Park 2
1917   3:00 pm  Eastchester panthers 1-2 Rye Lions Tuckahoe HS Field
1953   3:30 pm  Gotham Girls Power 2-0 Manhattan Monaco Pier 40 West
1905   4:15 pm  Chappaqua Galaxy 2-1 FC Somers Storm Amsterdam Park 2
Sun, May 20, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2280   1:15 pm  Chappaqua Galaxy 2-3 FC Westchester Elite G00 SUNY Purchase C
2235   3:30 pm  Asphalt Green Wave Riptide 3-2 Eastchester panthers Asphalt Green Field
2331   3:30 pm  Gotham Girls Power 2-1 Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution Pier 40 West
2502   4:00 pm  Rye Lions 1-4 FC Somers Storm Rye Rec Field
Sun, June 3, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2636   1:30 pm  Chappaqua Galaxy 1-1 Gotham Girls Power Amsterdam Park 2
2862   1:30 pm  Rye Lions 0-3 Manhattan Monaco Nursery Field
2593   2:45 pm  Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution 0-4 FC Westchester Elite G00 Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
2665   2:45 pm  Eastchester panthers 0-0 FC Somers Storm Haindl Rec Park Field
Scheduler: NOTE FIELD CHANGE!!
2941   4:45 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Hawks 1-2 Asphalt Green Wave Riptide Tibbetts Brook Park 2
Sat, June 9, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
3681   1:00 pm  Manhattan Monaco 3-3 FC Clarkstown 2000 Girls Kennedy-Dells Park #2
Scheduler: 5/5 game rescheduled
Sun, June 10, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2956   1:15 pm  Asphalt Green Wave Riptide 1-0 FC Somers Storm Asphalt Green Field
2994   2:30 pm  Chappaqua Galaxy 1-0 Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution Amsterdam Park 2
3296   2:30 pm  Rye Lions 3-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Hawks Stepinac HS Field
Scheduler: Changed time and field to correct for request.
3136   3:00 pm  Manhattan Monaco 5-0 Eastchester panthers Randalls 82
3044   3:30 pm  Gotham Girls Power 0-1 FC Westchester Elite G00 Pier 40 West
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 8/29/14 6:52 pm)