Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2012
B 13-5 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Philipstown Daggers   2096122913 6 5.00 00
02. Greenburgh Utd Avalanche   1995043218 6 4.11 40
03. Chappaqua Turbo   1694141611 6 5.00 00
04. FC Briarcliff Bull Sharks   1694142315 2 3.89 10
05. Mamaroneck Black Hawks   1595403129 6 4.13 30
06. Rye Galaxy   1494322417 3 4.89 00
07. Scarsdale Knights United   1093512227 2 3.50 00
08. Castleford B98 Royal   993601821 6 4.50 00
09. Pelham Red Devils   591621125 6 4.44 20
10. FC Somers Thunder   19081939 3 4.00 10
  B 13-5
Sun, April 1, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
58     Castleford B98 Royal 1-0 FOR Chappaqua Turbo Byram Hills HS Upper Turf
166     Mamaroneck Black Hawks 1-0 FOR Scarsdale Knights United Harbor Island 4
Scheduler: Forfeit by Scarsdale of 1:30 game. Opposing team does not need to appear.
98   1:00 pm  FC Somers Thunder 1-2 Pelham Red Devils Somers HS Turf 2
47   2:45 pm  FC Briarcliff Bull Sharks 2-2 Philipstown Daggers Briarcliff HS Upper
Scheduler: Club field pulled.
306   3:30 pm  Rye Galaxy 2-2 Greenburgh Utd Avalanche Stepinac HS Field
Sun, April 15, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
717   12:00 pm  Scarsdale Knights United 3-4 Chappaqua Turbo Scarsdale Scout Field
421   12:45 pm  FC Briarcliff Bull Sharks 4-0 FC Somers Thunder Briarcliff HS Upper
647   1:15 pm  Philipstown Daggers 2-1 Castleford B98 Royal Saint Basil Academy Large
639   3:00 pm  Pelham Red Devils 1-4 Rye Galaxy Glover - Pelham HS Field
522   5:00 pm  Greenburgh Utd Avalanche 7-4 Mamaroneck Black Hawks Macy Park Soccer 1
Sun, April 22, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
857   12:45 pm  FC Somers Thunder 0-5 Greenburgh Utd Avalanche Van Tassel Park Field
801   1:15 pm  Chappaqua Turbo 4-1 Mamaroneck Black Hawks Amsterdam Park 2
1043   2:30 pm  Rye Galaxy 1-1 FC Briarcliff Bull Sharks Rye Rec Field
1012   2:45 pm  Philipstown Daggers 6-0 Scarsdale Knights United Saint Basil Academy Large
Sun, April 29, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1394   11:30 am  Rye Galaxy 3-6 Mamaroneck Black Hawks Rye HS Turf
1419   12:45 pm  Scarsdale Knights United 1-0 Pelham Red Devils Butler Field Scarsdale HS Turf
1358   1:15 pm  Philipstown Daggers 3-4 Greenburgh Utd Avalanche Saint Basil Academy Large
1160   2:30 pm  Chappaqua Turbo 3-2 FC Briarcliff Bull Sharks Gedney Park Upper
1148   5:00 pm  Castleford B98 Royal 4-1 FC Somers Thunder Byram Hills HS Upper Turf
Sun, May 6, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1606   12:30 pm  Greenburgh Utd Avalanche 2-2 Chappaqua Turbo Macy Park Soccer 1
Scheduler: Time and field change to eliminate singleton and fix coach coordination.
1503   12:45 pm  FC Briarcliff Bull Sharks 2-0 Castleford B98 Royal The Club Field
1711   3:00 pm  Pelham Red Devils 1-3 Philipstown Daggers Franklin - Pelham HS 11v11
1772   4:45 pm  Rye Galaxy 3-1 Scarsdale Knights United Rye Rec Field
1581   5:00 pm  FC Somers Thunder 2-5 Mamaroneck Black Hawks Van Tassel Park Field
Sun, May 13, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1872   1:15 pm  FC Briarcliff Bull Sharks 2-2 Greenburgh Utd Avalanche The Club Field
2100   2:45 pm  Pelham Red Devils 0-0 Chappaqua Turbo Glover - Pelham HS Field
2015   2:45 pm  Mamaroneck Black Hawks 3-4 Philipstown Daggers Harbor Island 4
2172   4:30 pm  Scarsdale Knights United 6-3 FC Somers Thunder Scarsdale Scout Field
2139   4:45 pm  Rye Galaxy 4-2 Castleford B98 Royal Rye Rec Field
Sun, May 20, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2345   11:30 am  Greenburgh Utd Avalanche 2-2 Pelham Red Devils Macy Park Soccer 2
2273   3:00 pm  Chappaqua Turbo 2-1 Rye Galaxy Gedney Park Upper
2527   4:30 pm  Scarsdale Knights United 4-1 Castleford B98 Royal Crossways 4
2386   4:30 pm  Mamaroneck Black Hawks 2-3 FC Briarcliff Bull Sharks Harbor Island 4
2468   5:00 pm  Philipstown Daggers 7-1 FC Somers Thunder Philipstown Park Large
Scheduler: Changed because of field pull.
Sun, June 3, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2707   11:30 am  Greenburgh Utd Avalanche 4-2 Scarsdale Knights United Macy Park Soccer 2
2823   11:30 am  Philipstown Daggers 2-1 Rye Galaxy Saint Basil Academy Large
2606   1:15 pm  FC Briarcliff Bull Sharks 2-0 Pelham Red Devils Briarcliff HS Upper
2621   3:15 pm  Castleford B98 Royal 2-3 Mamaroneck Black Hawks Byram Hills HS Upper Turf
2642   4:15 pm  Chappaqua Turbo 1-1 FC Somers Thunder Gedney Park Upper
Sun, June 10, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2986   12:45 pm  Chappaqua Turbo 0-0 Philipstown Daggers Amsterdam Park 2
3103   12:45 pm  Mamaroneck Black Hawks 6-4 Pelham Red Devils Harbor Island 4
3036   1:00 pm  FC Somers Thunder 0-5 Rye Galaxy Somers HS Turf 2
3259   2:30 pm  Scarsdale Knights United 5-5 FC Briarcliff Bull Sharks Quaker Ridge Front Lg
Scheduler: Correcting overlap.
2969   3:00 pm  Castleford B98 Royal 1-4 Greenburgh Utd Avalanche Bedford Hills Memorial Park 1
Sun, June 17, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1004   12:30 pm  Castleford B98 Royal 6-1 FP Pelham Red Devils Bedford Hills Memorial Park 1
Scheduler: Game set for 12:30 instead of 11 to avoid a singleton and less likely ref coverage. Game must start promptly for coach coordination.
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 8/29/14 6:46 pm)