Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2012
B 09-S GP SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Castleford B03 Wolverines   9 4 5.25 00
02. Edgemont Arsenal   9 6 5.75 00
03. FC Transylvania Barca 04   9 -2 4.75 10
04. Harrison Cosmos   9 6 4.25 00
05. Harrison Hornets   9 0 3.57 00
06. Larchmont Blue Demons   9 6 5.29 00
07. Mamaroneck Black Flames   9 6 4.43 00
08. Mamaroneck Hurricanes   9 5 5.38 00
09. Scarsdale Green Dynamite   9 3 3.88 00
10. Scarsdale Red Dynamite   9 1 3.57 10
  B 09-S
Sun, April 1, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
337     Scarsdale Red Dynamite FOR Mamaroneck Hurricanes Fox Meadow ES Scarsdale
Scheduler: Forfeit by Scarsdale of 1:15 game. Opposing team does not need to appear.
131     Harrison Hornets FOR Larchmont Blue Demons Holy Child School Upper
Scheduler: Forfeit by Harrison of 4:30 pm game. Teams do not have to appear.
338   2:30 pm  Scarsdale Green Dynamite Castleford B03 Wolverines Fox Meadow ES Scarsdale
167   2:30 pm  Mamaroneck Black Flames Edgemont Arsenal Harbor Island 5
130   3:15 pm  Harrison Cosmos FC Transylvania Barca 04 Holy Child School Upper
Sun, April 15, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
443   12:00 pm  Castleford B03 Wolverines Scarsdale Red Dynamite Katonah Memorial Park Field
539   1:15 pm  Larchmont Blue Demons Harrison Cosmos Flint Park Front
531   1:15 pm  Harrison Hornets Mamaroneck Hurricanes Purchase ES Field
473   2:30 pm  Edgemont Arsenal Scarsdale Green Dynamite Edgemont HS Lower
504   3:30 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 04 Mamaroneck Black Flames Rippowam - Mt. Kisco Lower
Sun, April 22, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
863   12:00 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 04 Mamaroneck Hurricanes Rippowam - Mt. Kisco Lower
Scheduler: Changed at club request.
892   1:15 pm  Harrison Cosmos Edgemont Arsenal LM Klein MS Union Ave
799   2:30 pm  Castleford B03 Wolverines Harrison Hornets Katonah Memorial Park Field
Sat, April 28, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1080   8:15 am  Scarsdale Green Dynamite Scarsdale Red Dynamite Crossways 5
Scheduler: 4/22 FP game rescheduled
Sun, April 29, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1241   12:00 pm  Harrison Hornets Edgemont Arsenal Purchase ES Field
1430   1:15 pm  Scarsdale Red Dynamite Larchmont Blue Demons Greenacres ES 2
Scheduler: Changed at club request to adjust for other field changes.
1276   1:15 pm  Mamaroneck Hurricanes Harrison Cosmos Harbor Island 5
1277   2:30 pm  Mamaroneck Black Flames Scarsdale Green Dynamite Harbor Island 5
1213   5:00 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 04 Castleford B03 Wolverines Rippowam - Mt. Kisco Lower
Sun, May 6, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1588     FC Transylvania Barca 04 Harrison Hornets TBA *
Scheduler: Field pulled. Teams to find other field/time or game becomes TBA. Teams and clubs to arrange. Inform ref assignor. Do NOT work through the scheduler.
1627   12:00 pm  Larchmont Blue Demons Mamaroneck Hurricanes Flint Park Front
Scheduler: Double booked/overlapped game and coach conflict.
1613   12:00 pm  Harrison Cosmos Scarsdale Green Dynamite Purchase ES Field
1553   3:45 pm  Edgemont Arsenal Scarsdale Red Dynamite Edgemont HS Lower
1652   3:45 pm  Mamaroneck Black Flames Castleford B03 Wolverines Harbor Island 5
Sun, May 13, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1989   12:00 pm  Larchmont Blue Demons Edgemont Arsenal Flint Park Front
2024   1:15 pm  Mamaroneck Hurricanes Mamaroneck Black Flames Harbor Island Croce West
2164   1:15 pm  Scarsdale Green Dynamite Harrison Hornets Quaker Ridge Front Sml
Scheduler: Field switch by Scarsdale.
1878   3:00 pm  Castleford B03 Wolverines Harrison Cosmos Bedford Village Upper
1950   3:45 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 04 Scarsdale Red Dynamite Rippowam - Mt. Kisco Lower
Sun, May 20, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2539   12:00 pm  Scarsdale Green Dynamite Larchmont Blue Demons Greenacres ES 2
2296   12:00 pm  Edgemont Arsenal FC Transylvania Barca 04 Seely Place ES Front
2354   1:15 pm  Harrison Cosmos Harrison Hornets Purchase ES Field
2534   2:30 pm  Scarsdale Red Dynamite Mamaroneck Black Flames Greenacres ES 3
2262   3:45 pm  Castleford B03 Wolverines Mamaroneck Hurricanes Katonah Memorial Park Field
Sun, June 3, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2750   1:15 pm  Mamaroneck Hurricanes Scarsdale Green Dynamite Harbor Island 5
2668   3:45 pm  Edgemont Arsenal Castleford B03 Wolverines Edgemont HS Lower
2890   3:45 pm  Scarsdale Red Dynamite Harrison Cosmos Greenacres ES 2
2689   3:45 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 04 Larchmont Blue Demons Rippowam - Mt. Kisco Lower
2716   4:30 pm  Harrison Hornets Mamaroneck Black Flames Purchase ES Field
Sun, June 10, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
3249   1:15 pm  Scarsdale Red Dynamite Harrison Hornets Greenacres ES 2
3106   1:15 pm  Mamaroneck Hurricanes Edgemont Arsenal Harbor Island 5
3250   2:30 pm  Scarsdale Green Dynamite FC Transylvania Barca 04 Greenacres ES 2
3073   2:30 pm  Harrison Cosmos Mamaroneck Black Flames Purchase ES Field
2976   5:00 pm  Castleford B03 Wolverines Larchmont Blue Demons Bedford Village Upper
Sat, June 16, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
926   3:00 pm  Mamaroneck Black Flames Larchmont Blue Demons Harbor Island 5
Scheduler: 4/22 FP game rescheduled
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 8/29/14 6:59 pm)