Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2013
B 12-4 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Harrison Rams   2498103413 0 4.13 11
02. Munay Ossining Cosmos   1896302112 6 5.29 00
03. John Jay Warriors   1896302716 6 5.63 00
04. Rye Brook Rams   1394411622 2 4.11 10
05. Mamaroneck Airbenders   1293332126 0 3.67 00
06. New York Fusion Eagles   1193421211 3 5.43 00
07. Edgemont Blizzards   1193421419 5 4.89 00
08. North Salem White Tigers   1193421213 6 4.89 00
09. Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons   692701730 4 4.89 00
10. Scarsdale Lightning   591621325 3 4.56 10
  B 12-4
Sun, April 7, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
410   12:00 pm  Scarsdale Lightning 0-0 New York Fusion Eagles Crossways 4
354   1:30 pm  Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons 1-2 Rye Brook Rams Springhurst ES Field
236   1:45 pm  Mamaroneck Airbenders 2-3 John Jay Warriors Harbor Island 4
300   3:00 pm  Munay Ossining Cosmos 2-0 North Salem White Tigers Ossining HS Lower
197   3:30 pm  Harrison Rams 4-3 Edgemont Blizzards Holy Child School Turf
Sun, April 14, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
707   2:00 pm  Munay Ossining Cosmos 2-4 Rye Brook Rams Ossining HS Lower
810   3:00 pm  Scarsdale Lightning 2-4 Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons Crossways 4
644   3:30 pm  John Jay Warriors 1-2 Harrison Rams AP FARMS Competition Field
724   3:30 pm  North Salem White Tigers 2-2 Mamaroneck Airbenders Volunteer's Park Field
567   4:45 pm  Edgemont Blizzards 2-1 New York Fusion Eagles Greenville ES Edgemont Field
Sun, April 21, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1024   1:45 pm  John Jay Warriors 3-1 Rye Brook Rams Fox Valley Town Pk Upper
992   2:00 pm  Harrison Rams 2-1 North Salem White Tigers Holy Child School Turf
1027   3:30 pm  Mamaroneck Airbenders 1-0 Edgemont Blizzards Harbor Island 4
1202   4:30 pm  Scarsdale Lightning 0-5 Munay Ossining Cosmos Crossways 4
1222   5:00 pm  New York Fusion Eagles 4-1 Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons Williamsbridge Oval Turf
Sun, April 28, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1487   12:00 pm  North Salem White Tigers 3-2 Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons Volunteer's Park Field
1383   3:30 pm  Harrison Rams 1-0 New York Fusion Eagles Holy Child School Turf
1471   3:45 pm  Munay Ossining Cosmos 2-1 Edgemont Blizzards Ossining HS Lower
1418   4:00 pm  John Jay Warriors 4-2 Scarsdale Lightning AP FARMS Competition Field
Scheduler: Adjusted for field availability.
1568   4:30 pm  Rye Brook Rams 3-3 Mamaroneck Airbenders Bruno Ponterio Ridge ES #1
Sun, May 5, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1805   12:45 pm  Mamaroneck Airbenders 2-2 New York Fusion Eagles Harbor Island 4
1727   12:45 pm  Edgemont Blizzards 2-1 Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons Seely Place ES Back
1958   1:30 pm  Rye Brook Rams 0-3 North Salem White Tigers Blind Brook HS #1
1771   2:00 pm  Harrison Rams 1-0 Scarsdale Lightning Holy Child School Turf
1799   4:45 pm  John Jay Warriors 2-0 Munay Ossining Cosmos AP FARMS Competition Field
Scheduler: Adjusted for field availability and to correct coach coordination error.
Sun, May 12, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2348   1:30 pm  Rye Brook Rams 1-6 Harrison Rams Bruno Ponterio Ridge ES #1
2269   3:30 pm  North Salem White Tigers 0-0 Edgemont Blizzards Volunteer's Park Field
2364   4:30 pm  Scarsdale Lightning 2-4 Mamaroneck Airbenders Crossways 4
2309   4:30 pm  Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons 3-2 John Jay Warriors Springhurst ES Field
2383   5:00 pm  New York Fusion Eagles 2-1 Munay Ossining Cosmos Williamsbridge Oval Turf
Sun, May 19, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2691   1:15 pm  Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons 2-8 Harrison Rams Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
2577   1:30 pm  Mamaroneck Airbenders 1-3 Munay Ossining Cosmos Harbor Island 4
2506   4:30 pm  Edgemont Blizzards 1-7 John Jay Warriors Seely Place ES Back
2770   5:00 pm  New York Fusion Eagles 0-1 North Salem White Tigers Williamsbridge Oval Turf
Sun, June 2, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
3119   12:45 pm  Rye Brook Rams 1-0 New York Fusion Eagles Bruno Ponterio Ridge ES #1
2972   1:30 pm  Mamaroneck Airbenders 4-2 Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons Harbor Island 4
3025   3:00 pm  Munay Ossining Cosmos 3-1 Harrison Rams Ossining HS Lower
3041   3:30 pm  North Salem White Tigers 2-3 John Jay Warriors Volunteer's Park Field
2883   4:15 pm  Edgemont Blizzards 3-3 Scarsdale Lightning Greenville ES Edgemont Field
Sun, June 9, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
3493   12:00 pm  Scarsdale Lightning 2-0 North Salem White Tigers Crossways 4
3339   1:30 pm  Mamaroneck Airbenders 2-9 Harrison Rams Harbor Island 4
3384   2:00 pm  Munay Ossining Cosmos 3-1 Rivertowns Utd B01 Dragons Ossining HS Lower
3483   5:00 pm  Rye Brook Rams 0-2 Edgemont Blizzards Blind Brook HS #1
Scheduler: Pontiero field pulled. Game changed by agreement of both teams.
3522   5:00 pm  New York Fusion Eagles 3-2 John Jay Warriors Williamsbridge Oval Turf
Sat, June 15, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2748   4:00 pm  Scarsdale Lightning 2-4 Rye Brook Rams Scarsdale Scout Field
Scheduler: 5/19 FP game rescheduled (6/7 FP)
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Apr 2  (current as of 8/29/14 9:53 pm)