Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2013
G 12-3 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. North Salem Strikers   218710193 0 4.43 00
02. Yonkers Utd Rush Ravens   199621147 0 5.00 00
03. Munay Ossining Swarm   199621207 5 4.56 00
04. FC Somers Cheetahs   1293331613 5 4.29 10
05. West Side Red Bulls G01 W   1193421811 6 5.57 00
06. Edgemont Strikers   1193421213 6 5.63 00
07. Gotham Girls Strikers   1192251313 2 4.33 00
08. Rye Brook Freedom   1092341115 2 4.14 00
09. Mamaroneck White Tigers   89252922 6 6.00 00
10. Castleford G2000 Royal   08080028 6 4.57 00
  G 12-3
Sun, April 7, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
298   12:00 pm  Munay Ossining Swarm 6-1 Mamaroneck White Tigers Ossining HS Lower
401   1:15 pm  Rye Brook Freedom 1-3 West Side Red Bulls G01 W Blind Brook HS #1
159   1:30 pm  Edgemont Strikers 5-0 Castleford G2000 Royal Greenville ES Edgemont Field
323   2:00 pm  North Salem Strikers 3-0 Gotham Girls Strikers Volunteer's Park Field
485   2:30 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Ravens 2-0 FC Somers Cheetahs Tibbetts Brook Park 2
Sun, April 14, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
575   12:00 pm  FC Somers Cheetahs 1-3 North Salem Strikers Reis Park Upper Center #2
565   1:30 pm  Edgemont Strikers 2-0 Rye Brook Freedom Greenville ES Edgemont Field
653   1:30 pm  Mamaroneck White Tigers 2-1 West Side Red Bulls G01 W Harbor Island 4
522   3:00 pm  Castleford G2000 Royal 0-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Ravens Byram Hills HS Upper Turf
601   3:30 pm  Gotham Girls Strikers 2-1 Munay Ossining Swarm Pier 40 West
Sun, April 21, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1263   2:45 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Ravens 1-0 Gotham Girls Strikers Tibbetts Brook Park 2
958   3:30 pm  FC Somers Cheetahs 1-1 Rye Brook Freedom Reis Park Upper Center #2
1028   5:00 pm  Mamaroneck White Tigers 1-1 Edgemont Strikers Harbor Island 4
1091   5:00 pm  Munay Ossining Swarm 0-3 West Side Red Bulls G01 W Ossining HS Lower
Sun, April 28, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1340   12:00 pm  Edgemont Strikers 1-1 Gotham Girls Strikers Seely Place ES Back
1488   1:30 pm  North Salem Strikers 0-1 Munay Ossining Swarm Volunteer's Park Field
1567   3:00 pm  Rye Brook Freedom 1-1 Yonkers Utd Rush Ravens Bruno Ponterio Ridge ES #1
1296   3:00 pm  Castleford G2000 Royal 0-6 West Side Red Bulls G01 W Byram Hills HS Upper Turf
1346   4:45 pm  FC Somers Cheetahs 5-1 Mamaroneck White Tigers Reis Park Upper Center #2
Sun, May 5, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1957   12:00 pm  Rye Brook Freedom 3-0 Castleford G2000 Royal Blind Brook HS #1
1731   1:15 pm  FC Somers Cheetahs 4-1 Edgemont Strikers Somers HS Lower 2
Scheduler: Field change at club request.
1880   1:15 pm  North Salem Strikers 3-0 Mamaroneck White Tigers Volunteer's Park Field
1748   1:45 pm  Gotham Girls Strikers 1-1 West Side Red Bulls G01 W Pier 40 East
2029   4:30 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Ravens 1-2 Munay Ossining Swarm Tibbetts Brook Park 1
Sun, May 12, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2390   12:55 pm  West Side Red Bulls G01 W 1-1 FC Somers Cheetahs Thomas Jefferson Park Manhattan
2063   1:30 pm  Castleford G2000 Royal 0-3 Gotham Girls Strikers Bedford Hills Memorial Park 1
2252   1:45 pm  Munay Ossining Swarm 2-0 Edgemont Strikers Ossining HS Lower
2349   3:00 pm  Rye Brook Freedom 1-5 North Salem Strikers Bruno Ponterio Ridge ES #1
2195   3:00 pm  Mamaroneck White Tigers 0-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Ravens Harbor Island 4
Sun, May 19, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2578   12:00 pm  Mamaroneck White Tigers 1-2 Rye Brook Freedom Harbor Island 4
2805   3:15 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Ravens 2-0 Edgemont Strikers Tibbetts Brook Park 1
2530   3:30 pm  Gotham Girls Strikers 2-2 FC Somers Cheetahs Pier 40 West
2775   4:00 pm  West Side Red Bulls G01 W 0-1 North Salem Strikers Randalls 51
Sun, June 2, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
3151   1:00 pm  West Side Red Bulls G01 W 2-3 Yonkers Utd Rush Ravens Thomas Jefferson Park Manhattan
3118   2:45 pm  Rye Brook Freedom 0-0 Munay Ossining Swarm Blind Brook HS #1
2847   2:45 pm  Castleford G2000 Royal 0-2 FC Somers Cheetahs Byram Hills HS Upper Turf
2971   3:00 pm  Mamaroneck White Tigers 2-2 Gotham Girls Strikers Harbor Island 4
2887   3:15 pm  Edgemont Strikers 0-2 North Salem Strikers Seely Place ES Back
Sun, June 9, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
3338   12:00 pm  Mamaroneck White Tigers 1-0 FOR Castleford G2000 Royal Harbor Island 4
3562   12:45 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Ravens 0-2 North Salem Strikers Tibbetts Brook Park 2
3529   12:55 pm  West Side Red Bulls G01 W 1-2 Edgemont Strikers Thomas Jefferson Park Manhattan
3383   3:30 pm  Munay Ossining Swarm 2-0 FC Somers Cheetahs Ossining HS Lower
3290   3:30 pm  Gotham Girls Strikers 2-2 Rye Brook Freedom Pier 40 West
Scheduler: Scheduled TBA game. Singleton.
Tue, June 11, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
2642   6:00 pm  Munay Ossining Swarm 6-0 Castleford G2000 Royal AM Dorner MS Lower - Turf
Scheduler: 5/19 FP game rescheduled (6/7 FP)
Sun, June 16, 2013
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1109     North Salem Strikers FP Castleford G2000 Royal Volunteer's Park Field
Scheduler: 6/16 game was a field pull (FP)
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Apr 2  (current as of 8/29/14 9:41 pm)