Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2014
B 11-4 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Munay Ossining Real Red   279900316 6 6.00 00
02. FC Briarcliff Boxers   2096123416 6 5.86 00
03. Yonkers Utd Rush Avalanche   1996214835 6 5.89 00
04. Rye Lightning   1494322320 6 5.14 00
05. Manhattan Aztecs   1293331921 0 5.22 00
06. Pelham Gryphons   1294501625 6 5.89 10
07. Harrison United   993602529 6 5.00 00
08. Mamaroneck Scorpions   591622336 6 5.11 20
09. Asphalt Green Wave Mutiny   591621935 6 3.78 20
10. Castleford B02 Royal   490541934 5 4.50 00
  B 11-4
Sun, April 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410084   12:00 pm  Castleford B02 Royal 2-2 Mamaroneck Scorpions IBM - Armonk 4
1410230   1:00 pm  Munay Ossining Real Red 5-1 Yonkers Utd Rush Avalanche Nelson Park #1
1410215   1:30 pm  Manhattan Aztecs 2-2 FC Briarcliff Boxers Randalls 84
Sun, April 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410438     FC Briarcliff Boxers 1-0 FOR Rye Lightning Todd ES Field
Scheduler: Forfeit by Rye of 1:30 game. Teams do not need to appear.
1410444   12:00 pm  Castleford B02 Royal 0-6 Harrison United IBM - Armonk 4
1410605   12:00 pm  Munay Ossining Real Red 2-0 Mamaroneck Scorpions Nelson Park #1
1410636   12:00 pm  Pelham Gryphons 1-0 Manhattan Aztecs Prospect Hill ES Field
1410784   1:30 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Avalanche 5-3 Asphalt Green Wave Mutiny Tibbetts Brook Park 1
Sun, April 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410897   1:15 pm  Harrison United 1-2 Munay Ossining Real Red Harrison Ave ES Feeley
1410825   1:30 pm  Castleford B02 Royal 2-2 Asphalt Green Wave Mutiny IBM - Armonk 4
1410811   3:15 pm  FC Briarcliff Boxers 6-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Avalanche Todd ES Field
1410944   3:30 pm  Mamaroneck Scorpions 3-6 Pelham Gryphons Harbor Island Croce East
1411075   3:45 pm  Rye Lightning 0-0 Manhattan Aztecs Nursery Field
Sun, May 4, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411363   1:00 pm  Munay Ossining Real Red 3-1 Rye Lightning Nelson Park #1
1411279   1:15 pm  Harrison United 1-2 Manhattan Aztecs Harrison Ave ES Feeley
1411540   1:30 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Avalanche 6-0 Pelham Gryphons Tibbetts Brook Park 2
1411182   2:00 pm  Asphalt Green Wave Mutiny 4-4 Mamaroneck Scorpions Asphalt Green Small E
1411202   3:00 pm  Castleford B02 Royal 2-2 FC Briarcliff Boxers Bedford Village Upper
Sun, May 11, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411638   12:00 pm  Harrison United 2-7 FC Briarcliff Boxers Harrison Ave ES Feeley
1411768   1:30 pm  Pelham Gryphons 1-2 Rye Lightning Prospect Hill ES Field
1411557   3:00 pm  Asphalt Green Wave Mutiny 0-6 Munay Ossining Real Red Asphalt Green Small E
1411688   3:00 pm  Mamaroneck Scorpions 2-4 Manhattan Aztecs Harbor Island Croce East
1411902   3:30 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Avalanche 7-5 Castleford B02 Royal Fleming Small 1
Sat, May 17, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410327   4:00 pm  Asphalt Green Wave Mutiny 5-3 Rye Lightning Asphalt Green Small W
Scheduler: 4/6 FP game rescheduled
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412142   1:30 pm  Pelham Gryphons 1-3 Munay Ossining Real Red Prospect Hill ES Field
1411940   3:30 pm  Castleford B02 Royal 1-2 Rye Lightning Bedford Village Upper
1412100   3:30 pm  Manhattan Aztecs 3-8 Yonkers Utd Rush Avalanche Randalls 84
1411936   3:45 pm  FC Briarcliff Boxers 7-3 Mamaroneck Scorpions Todd ES Field
1411926   4:45 pm  Asphalt Green Wave Mutiny 1-3 Harrison United Asphalt Green Small E
Sat, May 31, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410154   3:30 pm  Harrison United 6-1 Pelham Gryphons Harrison Ave ES Feeley
Scheduler: 4/6 FP game rescheduled
Sun, June 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412531   12:00 pm  Pelham Gryphons 2-1 Castleford B02 Royal Prospect Hill ES Field
1412313   1:30 pm  FC Briarcliff Boxers 6-3 Asphalt Green Wave Mutiny Todd ES Field
1412454   2:30 pm  Mamaroneck Scorpions 4-6 Yonkers Utd Rush Avalanche Harbor Island Croce West
1412487   3:00 pm  Manhattan Aztecs 1-2 Munay Ossining Real Red Randalls 84
1412595   3:00 pm  Rye Lightning 5-2 Harrison United Sterling Field #1
Sun, June 8, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412856   1:00 pm  Munay Ossining Real Red 6-1 Castleford B02 Royal Nelson Park #1
1412693   2:45 pm  FC Briarcliff Boxers 3-0 Pelham Gryphons Todd ES Field
Scheduler: Corrected gap from prior game.
1412948   3:30 pm  Rye Lightning 4-1 Mamaroneck Scorpions Sterling Field #1
1412684   3:45 pm  Asphalt Green Wave Mutiny 0-2 Manhattan Aztecs Asphalt Green Small W
1413021   5:00 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Avalanche 7-3 Harrison United Fleming Small 1
Sun, June 15, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413210   12:00 pm  Manhattan Aztecs 5-5 Castleford B02 Royal Randalls 84
1413225   1:00 pm  Munay Ossining Real Red 2-0 FC Briarcliff Boxers Nelson Park #1
1413194   1:15 pm  Mamaroneck Scorpions 4-1 Harrison United Harbor Island Croce West
1413047   2:00 pm  Asphalt Green Wave Mutiny 1-4 Pelham Gryphons Asphalt Green Small E
1413327   4:30 pm  Rye Lightning 6-6 Yonkers Utd Rush Avalanche Sterling Field #1
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 8/29/14 11:00 pm)