Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2014
G 10-B GP SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Castleford G03 Ravens   9 6 5.22 00
02. Greenburgh Utd Lightning   8 6 5.75 00
03. Mamaroneck White Rockets   9 6 5.56 00
04. Manhattan Spirit   8 6 5.14 00
05. New Rochelle Purple Angels   9 6 5.00 00
06. Pelham Flames   9 6 5.33 00
07. Pleasantville Road Runners   9 5 4.50 00
08. Rivertowns Utd G04 Fury   9 4 4.88 00
09. Rye Dragons   9 6 5.89 00
10. Rye Rowdies   9 4 4.78 00
  G 10-B
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411702     Manhattan Spirit vs Greenburgh Utd Lightning
Scheduler: 5/11 FP game needs to be rescheduled by teams
Sun, April 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410150   12:00 pm  Pleasantville Road Runners Greenburgh Utd Lightning Pleasantville HS Side
Scheduler: Field pulled. Rescheduled by agreement of the teams.
1410318   1:15 pm  Manhattan Spirit Rye Rowdies Kantor 1
1410237   2:30 pm  New Rochelle Purple Angels Castleford G03 Ravens Albert Leonard MS B
1410264   4:30 pm  Pelham Flames Rivertowns Utd G04 Fury Prospect Hill ES Field
Sun, April 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410686   12:00 pm  New Rochelle Purple Angels Rye Dragons Albert Leonard MS B
Scheduler: Rescheduled from field pull TBA.
1410589   12:00 pm  Manhattan Spirit Mamaroneck White Rockets Randalls 84
1410645   3:00 pm  Pleasantville Road Runners Rye Rowdies Pleasantville HS Side
1410440   3:45 pm  Castleford G03 Ravens Pelham Flames Bedford Village Lower
1410521   4:45 pm  Rivertowns Utd G04 Fury Greenburgh Utd Lightning Burke Estate Upper Small
Scheduler: Field not available. Changed by club.
Sun, April 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410815   12:00 pm  Castleford G03 Ravens Greenburgh Utd Lightning Bedford Village Lower
1410942   1:00 pm  Mamaroneck White Rockets Pleasantville Road Runners Harbor Island Croce East
1411073   1:00 pm  Rye Rowdies Rye Dragons Nursery Field
1410999   2:30 pm  New Rochelle Purple Angels Pelham Flames Albert Leonard MS B
1410959   3:45 pm  Manhattan Spirit Rivertowns Utd G04 Fury Kantor 1
Sun, May 4, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411422   12:00 pm  Rivertowns Utd G04 Fury Rye Rowdies Burke Estate Upper Small
1411397   1:30 pm  Pleasantville Road Runners Pelham Flames Pleasantville HS Side
1411277   3:45 pm  Greenburgh Utd Lightning Rye Dragons Macy Park Soccer 1
1411354   4:45 pm  Manhattan Spirit Castleford G03 Ravens Randalls 84
1411322   5:00 pm  Mamaroneck White Rockets New Rochelle Purple Angels Harbor Island Croce West
Sun, May 11, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411812   12:00 pm  Rye Dragons Pelham Flames Nursery Field
1411814   3:00 pm  Rye Rowdies New Rochelle Purple Angels Nursery Field
1411692   3:45 pm  Mamaroneck White Rockets Castleford G03 Ravens Harbor Island Croce West
1411803   4:15 pm  Rivertowns Utd G04 Fury Pleasantville Road Runners Burke Estate Upper Small
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411937   12:15 pm  Rye Rowdies Castleford G03 Ravens Nursery Field
1412179   1:15 pm  Rivertowns Utd G04 Fury Mamaroneck White Rockets Burke Estate Upper Small
1412150   1:30 pm  Pleasantville Road Runners Rye Dragons Pleasantville HS Side
1412082   2:30 pm  Manhattan Spirit Pelham Flames Kantor 1
1412121   5:00 pm  New Rochelle Purple Angels Greenburgh Utd Lightning Albert Leonard MS B
Sat, May 31, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410317   9:00 am  Rye Dragons Mamaroneck White Rockets Sterling Field #1
Scheduler: 4/6 FP game rescheduled
Sun, June 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412580   12:00 pm  Rye Dragons Manhattan Spirit Osborn ES Field
1412504   1:15 pm  New Rochelle Purple Angels Pleasantville Road Runners Albert Leonard MS B
1412533   3:00 pm  Pelham Flames Mamaroneck White Rockets Prospect Hill ES Field
1412320   5:00 pm  Castleford G03 Ravens Rivertowns Utd G04 Fury IBM - Armonk 4
1412579   5:00 pm  Rye Rowdies Greenburgh Utd Lightning Nursery Field
Sun, June 8, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412917     Rivertowns Utd G04 Fury FOR New Rochelle Purple Angels Burke Estate Upper Small
Scheduler: Forfeit by Rivertowns of 5pm game. Teams do not need to appear.
1412773   1:15 pm  Greenburgh Utd Lightning Mamaroneck White Rockets Macy Park Soccer 1
1412890   1:15 pm  Pleasantville Road Runners Manhattan Spirit Pleasantville HS Side
1412877   5:00 pm  Pelham Flames Rye Rowdies Franklin - Pelham HS B
1412929   5:00 pm  Rye Dragons Castleford G03 Ravens Nursery Field
Sun, June 15, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413255   12:00 pm  Pelham Flames Greenburgh Utd Lightning Franklin - Pelham HS B
1413235   3:45 pm  New Rochelle Purple Angels Manhattan Spirit Albert Leonard MS B
1413299   3:45 pm  Rivertowns Utd G04 Fury Rye Dragons Burke Estate Upper Small
1413196   3:45 pm  Mamaroneck White Rockets Rye Rowdies Harbor Island Croce West
1413067   5:00 pm  Castleford G03 Ravens Pleasantville Road Runners Bedford Village Upper
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 8/29/14 10:43 pm)