Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2014
G 14-2 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. FC Somers Storm   2010622187 6 4.67 00
02. FC Transylvania Red Storm 2000   20106222316 6 5.11 00
03. North Salem Blue Lightning   16105411514 6 5.50 00
04. Eastchester Panthers   15104331919 5 5.10 00
05. Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution   9102531523 6 5.90 00
06. Rye Lions   4101811324 6 5.13 00
  G 14-2
Sun, April 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410289   11:00 am  Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution 0-3 FC Somers Storm Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
1410140   1:15 pm  North Salem Blue Lightning 0-1 FC Transylvania Red Storm 2000 JFK Catholic HS Somers Large
Scheduler: Rescheduled from field pull TBA.
1410106   3:15 pm  Eastchester Panthers 3-1 Rye Lions Ursiline School Field
Sun, April 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410510     FC Transylvania Red Storm 2000 1-0 FOR Rye Lions West Patent ES Field
Scheduler: Forfeit by Rye of 2:15 pm game. Teams do not need to appear.
1410670   4:00 pm  Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution 0-1 North Salem Blue Lightning Mercy College 1
Scheduler: Rescheduled from field pull TBA.
1410469   5:00 pm  Eastchester Panthers 0-4 FC Somers Storm Ursiline School Field
Sun, April 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411010   11:00 am  North Salem Blue Lightning 0-3 FC Somers Storm Joe Bohrdrum Park Field
1411083   2:00 pm  Rye Lions 2-2 Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution Stepinac HS Field
Scheduler: Field change. Time lost at RHS Turf.
1410881   5:00 pm  Eastchester Panthers 2-3 FC Transylvania Red Storm 2000 Ursiline School Field
Sun, May 4, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411419   11:00 am  Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution 1-4 Eastchester Panthers Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
1411448   11:00 am  Rye Lions 0-3 North Salem Blue Lightning Rye Rec Field
1411257   1:15 pm  FC Somers Storm 1-0 FC Transylvania Red Storm 2000 Somers HS Turf 2
Sun, May 11, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411619   11:00 am  FC Somers Storm 1-0 FOR Rye Lions Somers HS Turf 2
1411628   1:15 pm  FC Transylvania Red Storm 2000 5-3 Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution West Patent ES Field
1411754   3:15 pm  Eastchester Panthers 3-1 North Salem Blue Lightning Ursiline School Field
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412199   11:00 am  Rye Lions 5-1 Eastchester Panthers Rye HS Turf
Scheduler: Field change. Time lost at RHS Turf.
1412004   1:00 pm  FC Somers Storm 1-1 Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution Somers HS Turf 2
1412131   1:45 pm  North Salem Blue Lightning 1-1 FC Transylvania Red Storm 2000 Volunteer's Park Field
Sun, June 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412515   12:00 pm  North Salem Blue Lightning 4-1 Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution Volunteer's Park Field
1412377   3:00 pm  FC Somers Storm 1-1 Eastchester Panthers Van Tassel Park Field
Sun, June 8, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412909   11:00 am  Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution 4-1 Rye Lions Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
1412723   2:30 pm  FC Transylvania Red Storm 2000 2-2 Eastchester Panthers West Patent ES Field
1412757   5:00 pm  FC Somers Storm 1-2 North Salem Blue Lightning Somers HS Turf 2
Sun, June 15, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413127   11:30 am  FC Transylvania Red Storm 2000 3-1 FC Somers Storm West Patent ES Field
1413091   3:15 pm  Eastchester Panthers 0-0 Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution Ursiline School Field
1413252   3:30 pm  North Salem Blue Lightning 2-1 Rye Lions Volunteer's Park Field
Sat, June 21, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412591   10:30 am  Rye Lions 3-5 FC Transylvania Red Storm 2000 Nursery Field
Scheduler: 6/1 PPD game rescheduled
Sun, June 22, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413539   11:00 am  Rivertowns Utd G2000 Revolution 3-2 FC Transylvania Red Storm 2000 Dobbs Ferry HS South Field
1413560   11:00 am  Rye Lions 0-2 FC Somers Storm Stepinac HS Field
1413523   3:15 pm  North Salem Blue Lightning 1-3 Eastchester Panthers Volunteer's Park Field
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 8/29/14 10:45 pm)