Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2014
B 13-5 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. FC Transylvania Barca 01   2096123216 6 5.33 00
02. FC Somers Sabres   2096123316 6 4.44 00
03. Rye Brook Storm   1896303130 3 4.56 00
04. John Jay Warriors   1394413224 6 5.67 00
05. Greenburgh Utd Vipers   1393242928 3 4.50 10
06. Rivertowns Utd B01 Cyclones   1293332232 6 5.50 20
07. Scarsdale Lightning   992432226 4 4.67 20
08. Mt Pleasant Mohawks   892522224 1 4.33 20
09. Larchmont Rangers   1100912350 6 4.20 40
  B 13-5
Sun, April 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410340     Rye Brook Storm vs zzz - BYE - zzz
1410222   3:00 pm  Mt Pleasant Mohawks 7-1 Larchmont Rangers Valhalla HS Large (turf)
Sun, April 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410421     vs FC Transylvania Barca 01 zzz - BYE - zzz
1410742   1:15 pm  Scarsdale Lightning 1-4 Mt Pleasant Mohawks Butler Field Scarsdale HS Turf
1410503   3:30 pm  FC Somers Sabres 7-1 John Jay Warriors Somers HS Turf 2
1410708   4:15 pm  Rye Brook Storm 4-2 Rivertowns Utd B01 Cyclones Blind Brook HS #1
1410555   4:30 pm  Larchmont Rangers 4-4 Greenburgh Utd Vipers Hommocks MS 1
Scheduler: Corrected gap.
Thu, April 24, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410176   6:30 pm  Scarsdale Lightning 3-2 John Jay Warriors Fox Valley Town Pk Upper
Scheduler: 4/6 FP game rescheduled
Sun, April 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410915     John Jay Warriors vs zzz - BYE - zzz
1410880   11:30 am  FC Transylvania Barca 01 1-1 Scarsdale Lightning West Patent ES Field
1410984   3:00 pm  Mt Pleasant Mohawks 3-3 Greenburgh Utd Vipers Valhalla HS Large (turf)
1411058   3:15 pm  Rivertowns Utd B01 Cyclones 4-4 FC Somers Sabres Springhurst ES Field
1410933   4:15 pm  Larchmont Rangers 1-4 Rye Brook Storm Mamaroneck HS Field
Sun, May 4, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411172     vs Greenburgh Utd Vipers zzz - BYE - zzz
1411264   11:30 am  FC Transylvania Barca 01 6-1 Rivertowns Utd B01 Cyclones West Patent ES Field
1411289   1:30 pm  John Jay Warriors 5-2 Mt Pleasant Mohawks AP FARMS Competition Field
1411464   3:00 pm  Rye Brook Storm 4-3 Scarsdale Lightning Bruno Ponterio Ridge ES #1
1411260   4:45 pm  FC Somers Sabres 3-2 Larchmont Rangers Van Tassel Park Field
Sat, May 10, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410013   12:30 pm  Mt Pleasant Mohawks 2-2 FC Transylvania Barca 01 Valhalla HS Large (turf)
Scheduler: TBD game scheduled
Sun, May 11, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411545     vs Rivertowns Utd B01 Cyclones zzz - BYE - zzz
1411627   11:30 am  FC Transylvania Barca 01 4-1 Mt Pleasant Mohawks West Patent ES Field
1411621   2:30 pm  FC Somers Sabres 5-1 Rye Brook Storm Somers HS Turf 2
1411652   3:15 pm  John Jay Warriors 7-1 Larchmont Rangers AP FARMS Competition Field
1411844   3:15 pm  Scarsdale Lightning 3-5 Greenburgh Utd Vipers Crossways 4
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412241     Scarsdale Lightning vs zzz - BYE - zzz
1412039   12:30 pm  John Jay Warriors 7-1 Rivertowns Utd B01 Cyclones AP FARMS Competition Field
1412213   1:15 pm  Rye Brook Storm 3-1 Mt Pleasant Mohawks Bruno Ponterio Ridge ES #1
1412050   1:30 pm  Larchmont Rangers 2-7 FC Transylvania Barca 01 Flint Park Turf
1412007   2:45 pm  FC Somers Sabres 2-3 Greenburgh Utd Vipers Reis Park Upper Center #2
Scheduler: Field change at club request.
Sat, May 31, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410011   2:15 pm  Greenburgh Utd Vipers 2-2 Scarsdale Lightning Burke Estate Upper
Scheduler: NOTE TIME REVISION!!!
Sun, June 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412292     vs Mt Pleasant Mohawks zzz - BYE - zzz
1412390   11:30 am  Greenburgh Utd Vipers 1-5 John Jay Warriors Burke Estate Upper
1412430   11:30 am  Larchmont Rangers 4-5 Rivertowns Utd B01 Cyclones Hommocks MS 1
1412386   1:00 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 01 5-1 Rye Brook Storm West Patent ES Field
1412619   2:45 pm  Scarsdale Lightning 2-3 FC Somers Sabres Scarsdale Scout Field
Fri, June 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410015   6:00 pm  Rye Brook Storm 6-4 Larchmont Rangers Bruno Ponterio Ridge ES #1
1410133   6:00 pm  FC Somers Sabres 5-1 FC Transylvania Barca 01 Van Tassel Park Field
Scheduler: 4/6 FP game rescheduled
Sat, June 7, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410147   1:00 pm  Greenburgh Utd Vipers 3-3 Rivertowns Utd B01 Cyclones Burke Estate Upper
Scheduler: 4/6 FP game rescheduled
Sun, June 8, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412669     vs FC Somers Sabres zzz - BYE - zzz
1412849   1:00 pm  Mt Pleasant Mohawks 1-2 Rivertowns Utd B01 Cyclones Valhalla HS Large (turf)
1412952   1:15 pm  Rye Brook Storm 3-1 John Jay Warriors Blind Brook HS #1
1412965   1:30 pm  Scarsdale Lightning 5-3 Larchmont Rangers Crossways 4
1412770   5:00 pm  Greenburgh Utd Vipers 0-1 FC Transylvania Barca 01 Burke Estate Upper
Sun, June 15, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413179     Larchmont Rangers vs zzz - BYE - zzz
1413132   1:00 pm  Greenburgh Utd Vipers 8-5 Rye Brook Storm Burke Estate Upper
1413128   1:15 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 01 5-3 John Jay Warriors West Patent ES Field
1413294   1:30 pm  Rivertowns Utd B01 Cyclones 2-2 Scarsdale Lightning Springhurst ES Field
1413217   2:45 pm  FC Somers Sabres 3-1 Mt Pleasant Mohawks Somers HS Turf 2
Sun, June 22, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410014   3:00 pm  Rivertowns Utd B01 Cyclones 2-1 Larchmont Rangers Springhurst ES Field
Scheduler: Scheduled TBS game.
1410012   4:30 pm  John Jay Warriors 1-1 FC Somers Sabres AP FARMS Competition Field
Scheduler: Scheduled TBS game.
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 8/29/14 10:57 pm)