Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2014
G 11-6 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. West Side Red Bulls G03 E   249810477 6 5.75 00
02. Harrison Power   1895132618 6 5.25 00
03. Larchmont Blue Thunderbolts   1695311816 4 4.00 00
04. New Rochelle FP Dragons   1695311312 6 4.14 00
05. Scarsdale Roma   1293331620 6 5.29 00
06. Greenburgh Utd Thunder   1193422629 1 4.50 00
07. Pelham Ninjas   109351911 6 4.80 21
08. Chappaqua Dynamite   109234915 4 5.00 00
09. Edgemont Blue Panthers   69270732 6 5.25 00
10. Chappaqua Blast   491711122 6 4.50 00
  G 11-6
Sun, April 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410368   12:00 pm  West Side Red Bulls G03 E 5-0 New Rochelle FP Dragons Randalls 50
1410262   1:30 pm  Pelham Ninjas 0-2 Larchmont Blue Thunderbolts Prospect Hill ES Field
Sun, April 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410519     New Rochelle FP Dragons 1-0 FOR Greenburgh Utd Thunder Albert Leonard MS A
Scheduler: Forfeit by Greenburgh of 4:30 game. Teams do not need to appear.
1410544     Larchmont Blue Thunderbolts 0-1 FOR Scarsdale Roma Flint Park Front
Scheduler: Forfeit by Larchmont of noon game. Teams do not need to appear.
1410627   1:15 pm  Pelham Ninjas 1-0 FOR Chappaqua Blast Franklin - Pelham HS A
Scheduler: Chappaqua Stars forfeit - $100 fine
1410447   1:30 pm  Chappaqua Dynamite 0-6 West Side Red Bulls G03 E Amsterdam Park 1
1410485   5:00 pm  Edgemont Blue Panthers 1-6 Harrison Power Edgemont HS Upper
Sat, April 26, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410088   11:30 am  Chappaqua Blast 2-2 Chappaqua Dynamite Amsterdam Park 1
Scheduler: 4/6 FP game rescheduled
Sun, April 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410837   12:00 pm  Chappaqua Dynamite 1-1 Greenburgh Utd Thunder Seven Bridges MS Lower
1410838   1:30 pm  Chappaqua Blast 1-7 West Side Red Bulls G03 E Seven Bridges MS Lower
1410929   2:45 pm  Larchmont Blue Thunderbolts 3-1 Edgemont Blue Panthers Hommocks MS 2
1411116   3:00 pm  Scarsdale Roma 1-1 New Rochelle FP Dragons Quaker Ridge Front Int
1410904   3:15 pm  Harrison Power 2-1 Pelham Ninjas Holy Child School Upper
Sun, May 4, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411272   12:00 pm  Greenburgh Utd Thunder 2-1 Pelham Ninjas Dows Lane ES Upper
1411365   12:45 pm  New Rochelle FP Dragons 1-2 Harrison Power Albert Leonard MS A
1411235   2:30 pm  Edgemont Blue Panthers 0-6 West Side Red Bulls G03 E Edgemont HS Lower
1411308   3:00 pm  Larchmont Blue Thunderbolts 1-0 Chappaqua Blast Hommocks MS 2
1411489   3:30 pm  Scarsdale Roma 1-1 Chappaqua Dynamite Greenacres ES 3
Sun, May 11, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411863   1:30 pm  Scarsdale Roma 7-4 Greenburgh Utd Thunder Quaker Ridge Front Int
1411640   3:00 pm  Harrison Power 3-1 Chappaqua Blast Harrison Ave ES Feeley
1411769   3:00 pm  Pelham Ninjas 1-0 FOR West Side Red Bulls G03 E Prospect Hill ES Field
1411741   4:30 pm  New Rochelle FP Dragons 5-0 Edgemont Blue Panthers Albert Leonard MS A
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411982   1:30 pm  Edgemont Blue Panthers 0-4 Pelham Ninjas Edgemont HS Lower
1412238   1:30 pm  Scarsdale Roma 1-6 West Side Red Bulls G03 E Quaker Ridge Front Int
1412115   3:00 pm  New Rochelle FP Dragons 0-4 Larchmont Blue Thunderbolts Albert Leonard MS A
1411950   3:00 pm  Chappaqua Dynamite 2-2 Harrison Power Amsterdam Park 1
1411964   5:00 pm  Chappaqua Blast 6-3 Greenburgh Utd Thunder Seven Bridges MS Lower
Sun, June 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412330   1:30 pm  Chappaqua Blast 0-2 Edgemont Blue Panthers Amsterdam Park 1
1412331   3:00 pm  Chappaqua Dynamite 0-1 New Rochelle FP Dragons Amsterdam Park 1
1412534   4:30 pm  Pelham Ninjas 1-1 Scarsdale Roma Prospect Hill ES Field
1412624   4:45 pm  West Side Red Bulls G03 E 6-0 Larchmont Blue Thunderbolts Jacob Schiff Playground Field
1412401   6:00 pm  Harrison Power 3-3 Greenburgh Utd Thunder LM Klein MS Union Ave
Scheduler: Rescheduled from TBA. Late notice. May not have ref coverage.
Sat, June 7, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410155   10:30 am  Harrison Power 4-1 Scarsdale Roma Harrison Ave ES Feeley
Scheduler: 4/6 FP game rescheduled
1410152   5:15 pm  Greenburgh Utd Thunder 5-0 Edgemont Blue Panthers Macy Park Soccer 2
Scheduler: 4/6 FP game rescheduled
Sun, June 8, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412733   12:00 pm  Edgemont Blue Panthers 2-1 Scarsdale Roma Edgemont HS Lower
1412858   1:30 pm  New Rochelle FP Dragons 1-0 Chappaqua Blast Albert Leonard MS A
1412772   1:30 pm  Greenburgh Utd Thunder 5-4 Larchmont Blue Thunderbolts Dows Lane ES Upper
1412703   2:15 pm  Chappaqua Dynamite 1-0 Pelham Ninjas Amsterdam Park 1
1412988   4:45 pm  West Side Red Bulls G03 E 5-1 Harrison Power Jacob Schiff Playground Field
Scheduler: Field time ends at 6pm. Game needs to start on time.
Sun, June 15, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413100   12:00 pm  Edgemont Blue Panthers 1-2 Chappaqua Dynamite Edgemont HS Lower
1413233   3:00 pm  New Rochelle FP Dragons 3-0 Pelham Ninjas Albert Leonard MS A
1413140   3:00 pm  Harrison Power 3-3 Larchmont Blue Thunderbolts Harrison Ave ES Feeley
1413363   3:45 pm  West Side Red Bulls G03 E 6-3 Greenburgh Utd Thunder Jacob Schiff Playground Field
1413080   4:30 pm  Chappaqua Blast 1-2 Scarsdale Roma Amsterdam Park 1
Sun, June 22, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411673   12:00 pm  Larchmont Blue Thunderbolts 1-0 Chappaqua Dynamite Hommocks MS 2
Scheduler: Rescheduled from field pull TBA. Gap in schedule. Ref coverage may be affected.
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 8/29/14 10:45 pm)