Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2014
B 12-6 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. FC Somers Raptors   24108203520 2 3.70 10
02. New Rochelle Sharks   20106224119 3 1.50 31
03. Yonkers Utd Rush Arsenal   17105323016 2 3.11 00
04. Pleasantville Panthers B02   12104601523 2 3.40 00
05. Rye Brook Hurricanes   9103701426 6 4.33 10
06. Chappaqua Rebels   6102801243 6 4.20 10
  B 12-6
Sun, April 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410267   2:45 pm  Pleasantville Panthers B02 3-1 Rye Brook Hurricanes Pleasantville HS Main
1410092   4:30 pm  New Rochelle Sharks 7-1 Chappaqua Rebels City Park Fosina
Scheduler: Rescheduled from field pull TBA.
Sun, April 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410788     Yonkers Utd Rush Arsenal 1-0 FOR Rye Brook Hurricanes Tibbetts Brook Park 2
Scheduler: Forfeit by Rye Brook of 2:30 game. Teams do not need to appear.
1410452   4:15 pm  Chappaqua Rebels 0-3 Pleasantville Panthers B02 Amsterdam Park 2
1410620   4:15 pm  New Rochelle Sharks 8-2 FC Somers Raptors New Rochelle HS Turf Large
Sun, April 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411029   2:30 pm  Pleasantville Panthers B02 0-3 New Rochelle Sharks Pleasantville HS Main
1410833   2:45 pm  Chappaqua Rebels 0-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Arsenal Amsterdam Park 2
1410875   2:45 pm  FC Somers Raptors 6-0 Rye Brook Hurricanes Somers HS Turf 2
Sun, May 4, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411536   1:30 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Arsenal 6-0 Pleasantville Panthers B02 Tibbetts Brook Park 1
1411209   2:15 pm  Chappaqua Rebels 0-5 FC Somers Raptors Amsterdam Park 2
1411377   4:15 pm  New Rochelle Sharks 3-0 Rye Brook Hurricanes New Rochelle HS Turf Large
Sun, May 11, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411912   12:45 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Arsenal 3-3 New Rochelle Sharks Tibbetts Brook Park 2
1411835   1:45 pm  Rye Brook Hurricanes 2-4 Chappaqua Rebels King Street 1
1411772   3:30 pm  Pleasantville Panthers B02 1-2 FC Somers Raptors Farrows Large
Sat, May 17, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410132   5:30 pm  FC Somers Raptors 3-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Arsenal Somers HS Turf 2
Scheduler: 4/6 FP game rescheduled
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412128   4:00 pm  New Rochelle Sharks 7-1 Chappaqua Rebels New Rochelle HS Turf Large
1412210   4:45 pm  Rye Brook Hurricanes 3-1 Pleasantville Panthers B02 Blind Brook HS #1
1412283   5:00 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Arsenal 1-2 FC Somers Raptors Tibbetts Brook Park 1
Sun, June 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412369   2:30 pm  FC Somers Raptors 7-4 New Rochelle Sharks Reis Park Upper Center #2
1412538   4:00 pm  Pleasantville Panthers B02 1-3 Chappaqua Rebels Pleasantville HS Main
1412602   4:30 pm  Rye Brook Hurricanes 2-5 Yonkers Utd Rush Arsenal Bruno Ponterio Ridge ES #1
Sun, June 8, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412867   1:30 pm  New Rochelle Sharks 3-0 Pleasantville Panthers B02 New Rochelle HS Turf Large
1412955   4:30 pm  Rye Brook Hurricanes 0-1 FC Somers Raptors Bruno Ponterio Ridge ES #1
1413029   4:30 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Arsenal 6-1 Chappaqua Rebels Tibbetts Brook Park 1
Sun, June 15, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413334   3:00 pm  Rye Brook Hurricanes 3-1 New Rochelle Sharks Bruno Ponterio Ridge ES #1
1413268   4:30 pm  Pleasantville Panthers B02 3-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Arsenal Pleasantville HS Main
1413122   4:45 pm  FC Somers Raptors 7-1 Chappaqua Rebels Reis Park Upper Center #2
Sun, June 22, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413517   1:30 pm  New Rochelle Sharks 2-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Arsenal New Rochelle HS Turf Large
1413451   3:15 pm  FC Somers Raptors 0-3 Pleasantville Panthers B02 Somers HS Turf 2
1413420   4:15 pm  Chappaqua Rebels 1-3 Rye Brook Hurricanes Amsterdam Park 2
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 8/29/14 10:49 pm)