Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2014
B 09-R GP SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Alba Black Eagles   10 6 5.11 10
02. FC Transylvania Barca 05 RED   10 6 4.44 00
03. Greenburgh Utd Gladiators   10 6 5.67 00
04. Mamaroneck Red Wolves   10 2 4.44 00
05. New Rochelle Purple Dragons   10 -4 3.22 00
06. Port Chester B05 A   10 6 3.56 11
07. White Plains B04 Black   10 5 4.80 00
08. Yonkers Utd Rush Coyotes   10 6 5.50 00
  B 09-R
Sun, April 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410151   1:45 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Coyotes Greenburgh Utd Gladiators Tibbetts Brook Park 1
Scheduler: Rescheduled from field pull TBA. Will be a singleton U9 game. (And the prior G14 game is also singleton.)
1410387   2:00 pm  White Plains B04 Black Port Chester B05 A Geo Washington ES 3
1410050   3:45 pm  Alba Black Eagles New Rochelle Purple Dragons Lehman HS Turf
Sun, April 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410780     Yonkers Utd Rush Coyotes FOR Mamaroneck Red Wolves Fleming Small 1
Scheduler: Forfeit by Mamaroneck of 4:15 game. Teams do not need to appear.
1410504   12:00 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 05 RED Greenburgh Utd Gladiators Rippowam - Mt. Kisco Lower
1410657   2:30 pm  Port Chester B05 A New Rochelle Purple Dragons Crawford Park Soccer Small
1410767   5:00 pm  White Plains B04 Black Alba Black Eagles Geo Washington ES 3
Sat, April 26, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410137   5:00 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 05 RED Mamaroneck Red Wolves Rippowam - Mt. Kisco Lower
Scheduler: 4/6 FP game rescheduled
Sun, April 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410890   1:15 pm  Greenburgh Utd Gladiators New Rochelle Purple Dragons Dows Lane ES Upper
1410947   1:15 pm  Mamaroneck Red Wolves White Plains B04 Black Harbor Island Croce West
1411155   2:30 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Coyotes Port Chester B05 A Fleming Small 1
1410878   3:45 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 05 RED Alba Black Eagles Rippowam - Mt. Kisco Lower
Sun, May 4, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411366   2:15 pm  New Rochelle Purple Dragons Mamaroneck Red Wolves Albert Leonard MS A
1411409   2:30 pm  Port Chester B05 A FC Transylvania Barca 05 RED Crawford Park Soccer Small
1411516   2:30 pm  White Plains B04 Black Yonkers Utd Rush Coyotes Geo Washington ES 3
1411177   2:30 pm  Alba Black Eagles Greenburgh Utd Gladiators Lehman HS Turf
Sun, May 11, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411900   1:00 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Coyotes FC Transylvania Barca 05 RED Fleming Small 1
1411743   1:15 pm  New Rochelle Purple Dragons White Plains B04 Black Albert Leonard MS B
1411781   5:00 pm  Port Chester B05 A Alba Black Eagles Abendroth Park Field
1411693   5:00 pm  Mamaroneck Red Wolves Greenburgh Utd Gladiators Harbor Island Croce West
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412117   12:00 pm  New Rochelle Purple Dragons Alba Black Eagles Albert Leonard MS B
1412073   12:00 pm  Mamaroneck Red Wolves FC Transylvania Barca 05 RED Harbor Island Croce West
1412273   3:45 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Coyotes Greenburgh Utd Gladiators Fleming Small 1
1412155   5:00 pm  Port Chester B05 A White Plains B04 Black Abendroth Park Field
Sun, June 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412392   12:00 pm  Greenburgh Utd Gladiators Port Chester B05 A Dows Lane ES Upper
1412456   12:00 pm  Mamaroneck Red Wolves Alba Black Eagles Harbor Island Croce West
1412379   12:00 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 05 RED White Plains B04 Black Rippowam - Mt. Kisco Lower
1412652   5:00 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Coyotes New Rochelle Purple Dragons Fleming Small 1
Sun, June 8, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412676     Alba Black Eagles FOR Yonkers Utd Rush Coyotes Lehman HS Turf
Scheduler: Forfeit by Yonkers of 2:15 game. Teams do not need to appear.
1413004   12:00 pm  White Plains B04 Black Greenburgh Utd Gladiators Geo Washington ES 3
1412863   3:45 pm  New Rochelle Purple Dragons FC Transylvania Barca 05 RED Albert Leonard MS B
1412899   5:00 pm  Port Chester B05 A Mamaroneck Red Wolves Crawford Park Soccer Small
Sun, June 15, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413238   12:00 pm  New Rochelle Purple Dragons Port Chester B05 A Albert Leonard MS B
1413187   2:30 pm  Mamaroneck Red Wolves Yonkers Utd Rush Coyotes Harbor Island 5
1413135   2:30 pm  Greenburgh Utd Gladiators FC Transylvania Barca 05 RED Macy Park Soccer 1
1413043   3:30 pm  Alba Black Eagles White Plains B04 Black Lehman HS Turf
Sun, June 22, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413403   1:00 pm  Alba Black Eagles Port Chester B05 A Lehman HS Turf
1413460   1:15 pm  Greenburgh Utd Gladiators Mamaroneck Red Wolves Dows Lane ES Upper
1413454   3:45 pm  FC Transylvania Barca 05 RED Yonkers Utd Rush Coyotes Rippowam - Mt. Kisco Lower
1413589   5:00 pm  White Plains B04 Black New Rochelle Purple Dragons Geo Washington ES 3
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 8/29/14 10:50 pm)