Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2014
B 11-7 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. New Rochelle Cosmos   259801366 6 4.67 00
02. Rivertowns Utd B03 Titans   2196033016 5 5.00 00
03. Castleford B02 Emerald   1494322021 6 4.38 00
04. East Ramapo Atletico   1294503318 3 2.71 00
05. White Plains Warriors   1092341225 6 4.11 00
06. Edgemont Eagles   1093511328 6 4.50 00
07. Rye Brook Crushers   1093512527 6 5.50 00
08. Larchmont White Demons   992432226 6 4.13 00
09. Rye Brook Giants   892521827 2 5.00 00
10. Scarsdale Liverpool   792611126 6 4.83 00
  B 11-7
Sun, April 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410076   11:30 am  East Ramapo Atletico 2-3 Castleford B02 Emerald Spring Valley Memorial Park Field
Scheduler: Rescheduled from field pull TBA.
1410383   12:00 pm  White Plains Warriors 0-0 Scarsdale Liverpool Geo Washington ES 2
1410189   3:00 pm  Larchmont White Demons 6-2 Rye Brook Crushers Hommocks MS 2
1410295   4:00 pm  Rye Brook Giants 1-2 Rivertowns Utd B03 Titans King Street 2
Scheduler: Rescheduled from field pull TBA.
1410234   4:30 pm  New Rochelle Cosmos 4-0 Edgemont Eagles Albert Leonard MS A
Sun, April 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410738     Scarsdale Liverpool 1-0 FOR Larchmont White Demons Crossways 5
Scheduler: Forfeit by Larchmont of 5 pm game. Teams do not need to appear.
1410445     Castleford B02 Emerald 1-0 FOR Rye Brook Crushers IBM - Armonk 4
Scheduler: Forfeit by Rye Brook of 1:30 game. Teams do not need to appear.
1410480   12:00 pm  Edgemont Eagles 0-0 Rivertowns Utd B03 Titans Edgemont HS Lower
1410714   2:00 pm  Rye Brook Giants 1-1 White Plains Warriors King Street 3
1410466   2:15 pm  East Ramapo Atletico 0-2 New Rochelle Cosmos Spring Valley Memorial Park Field
Sun, April 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411060   12:00 pm  Rivertowns Utd B03 Titans 4-2 East Ramapo Atletico Burke Estate Upper Small
Scheduler: Field not available. Changed by club.
1410994   1:30 pm  New Rochelle Cosmos 3-1 Rye Brook Giants Albert Leonard MS A
1411134   2:00 pm  White Plains Warriors 0-0 Larchmont White Demons Geo Washington ES 2
1410857   2:30 pm  Edgemont Eagles 2-1 Rye Brook Crushers Edgemont HS Lower
1411117   4:30 pm  Scarsdale Liverpool 1-2 Castleford B02 Emerald Quaker Ridge Front Int
Sun, May 4, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411198   12:00 pm  Castleford B02 Emerald 1-2 Rye Brook Giants Bedford Village Upper
1411237   1:15 pm  Edgemont Eagles 3-1 Scarsdale Liverpool Edgemont HS Upper
1411514   3:00 pm  White Plains Warriors 1-7 Rivertowns Utd B03 Titans Geo Washington ES 2
1411224   3:00 pm  East Ramapo Atletico 5-0 Larchmont White Demons Spring Valley Memorial Park Field
1411469   3:45 pm  Rye Brook Crushers 1-5 New Rochelle Cosmos King Street 2
Sun, May 11, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411738   12:00 pm  New Rochelle Cosmos 6-1 White Plains Warriors Albert Leonard MS A
1411801   1:30 pm  Rivertowns Utd B03 Titans 4-3 Scarsdale Liverpool Burke Estate Upper Small
1411604   1:30 pm  Edgemont Eagles 2-5 Castleford B02 Emerald Edgemont HS Lower
1411836   3:30 pm  Rye Brook Giants 5-5 Larchmont White Demons King Street 2
1411837   5:00 pm  Rye Brook Crushers 4-3 East Ramapo Atletico King Street 2
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411983   3:00 pm  Edgemont Eagles 1-5 Larchmont White Demons Edgemont HS Lower
1411946   3:00 pm  Castleford B02 Emerald 2-2 White Plains Warriors IBM - Armonk 2
1412237   3:00 pm  Scarsdale Liverpool 1-6 New Rochelle Cosmos Quaker Ridge Front Int
1411968   3:00 pm  East Ramapo Atletico 7-1 Rye Brook Giants Spring Valley Memorial Park Field
1412222   4:15 pm  Rye Brook Crushers 3-3 Rivertowns Utd B03 Titans King Street 3
Sun, June 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412603   1:15 pm  Rye Brook Crushers 7-2 Scarsdale Liverpool King Street 2
1412502   3:00 pm  New Rochelle Cosmos 3-0 Castleford B02 Emerald Albert Leonard MS A
1412437   4:15 pm  Larchmont White Demons 2-3 Rivertowns Utd B03 Titans Hommocks MS 2
1412635   5:00 pm  White Plains Warriors 1-6 East Ramapo Atletico Geo Washington ES 2
1412608   5:00 pm  Rye Brook Giants 1-2 Edgemont Eagles King Street 3
Sun, June 8, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412809   12:00 pm  Larchmont White Demons 1-6 New Rochelle Cosmos Hommocks MS 2
1412958   1:00 pm  Rye Brook Crushers 2-3 White Plains Warriors King Street 3
1412914   1:15 pm  Rivertowns Utd B03 Titans 6-3 Castleford B02 Emerald Burke Estate Upper Small
1412721   3:45 pm  East Ramapo Atletico 8-2 Edgemont Eagles Spring Valley Memorial Park Field
1412961   5:00 pm  Rye Brook Giants 4-1 Scarsdale Liverpool King Street 3
Sun, June 15, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413169   12:00 pm  Larchmont White Demons 3-3 Castleford B02 Emerald Hommocks MS 2
1413346   1:30 pm  Scarsdale Liverpool 1-0 FOR East Ramapo Atletico Crossways 5
1413340   3:30 pm  Rye Brook Crushers 5-2 Rye Brook Giants King Street 3
1413234   4:30 pm  New Rochelle Cosmos 1-1 Rivertowns Utd B03 Titans Albert Leonard MS A
1413372   5:00 pm  White Plains Warriors 3-1 Edgemont Eagles Geo Washington ES 1
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 8/29/14 10:45 pm)