Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2014
B VAR-2 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Shrub Oak United   249810216 4 5.00 20
02. Larchmont Wolverines   1996211710 3 3.14 60
03. Cortlandt Inter 96   1996211712 3 3.11 70
04. Riverdale Kelly's Heroes   1896302013 0 3.78 60
05. Yorktown Slammers   1695311411 3 3.00 70
06. FC Briarcliff Manor United   1494322321 1 3.44 40
07. Munay Ossining Elite B97   1294501513 2 4.00 40
08. Rye United   59162820 6 5.33 30
09. Eastchester Arsenal   491712023 -1 2.75 100
10. FC Somers Chargers   09090329 6 4.50 30
  B VAR-2
Sun, April 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410284   9:30 am  Riverdale Kelly's Heroes 2-0 Munay Ossining Elite B97 Van Cortlandt Park Stadium
1410417   10:00 am  Shrub Oak United 2-0 Rye United Legacy Woodland Field
1410063   11:00 am  FC Briarcliff Manor United 3-3 Cortlandt Inter 96 Briarcliff HS Upper
Scheduler: Field not available. Changed by club.
1410130   11:00 am  FC Somers Chargers 0-3 Yorktown Slammers Somers HS Turf 2
1410191   12:15 pm  Larchmont Wolverines 3-2 Eastchester Arsenal Mamaroneck HS Field
Sun, April 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410601     Munay Ossining Elite B97 0-1 FOR Yorktown Slammers AM Dorner MS Lower - Turf
Scheduler: Munay Elite forfeit - $100 fine
1410548     Larchmont Wolverines 1-0 FOR FC Somers Chargers Flint Park Turf
Scheduler: Forfeit by Somers of 12:15 game. Teams do not need to appear.
1410696   9:00 am  Rye United 2-3 FC Briarcliff Manor United Stepinac HS Field
1410790   10:00 am  Shrub Oak United 2-1 Eastchester Arsenal Legacy Woodland Field
1410665   11:00 am  Riverdale Kelly's Heroes 2-0 Cortlandt Inter 96 Van Cortlandt Park Stadium
Sun, April 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410806   9:00 am  FC Briarcliff Manor United 2-5 Munay Ossining Elite B97 The Club Field
1410872   9:30 am  FC Somers Chargers 0-5 Shrub Oak United Somers HS Turf 2
1411049   9:30 am  Riverdale Kelly's Heroes 3-1 Rye United Van Cortlandt Park Stadium
1411168   10:00 am  Yorktown Slammers 3-1 Larchmont Wolverines Legacy Woodland Field
1410843   5:00 pm  Cortlandt Inter 96 3-2 Eastchester Arsenal Walter Panas HS Field
Sun, May 4, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411444     Rye United 0-4 Larchmont Wolverines TBA *
Scheduler: Field pulled. Teams to find alternative or game becomes TBA.
1411542   10:00 am  Shrub Oak United 2-1 Munay Ossining Elite B97 Legacy Woodland Field
1411415   11:00 am  Riverdale Kelly's Heroes 3-1 Yorktown Slammers Van Cortlandt Park Stadium
1411221   2:00 pm  Cortlandt Inter 96 3-1 FC Somers Chargers Walter Panas HS Field
1411226   3:00 pm  Eastchester Arsenal 3-4 FC Briarcliff Manor United Ursiline School Field
Sun, May 11, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411792   9:00 am  Riverdale Kelly's Heroes 3-0 FC Somers Chargers Van Cortlandt Park Stadium
1411734   9:30 am  Munay Ossining Elite B97 0-2 Larchmont Wolverines AM Dorner MS Lower - Turf
1411917   10:00 am  Yorktown Slammers 3-2 FC Briarcliff Manor United Legacy Woodland Field
1411593   11:00 am  Eastchester Arsenal 1-1 Rye United Tuckahoe HS Turf
1411590   2:00 pm  Cortlandt Inter 96 1-0 Shrub Oak United Walter Panas HS Field
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412002   9:00 am  FC Somers Chargers 0-3 FC Briarcliff Manor United Somers HS Turf 2
1412168   9:00 am  Riverdale Kelly's Heroes 5-3 Eastchester Arsenal Van Cortlandt Park Stadium
1412289   10:00 am  Yorktown Slammers 1-3 Shrub Oak United Legacy Woodland Field
1412194   12:30 pm  Rye United 1-3 Munay Ossining Elite B97 Stepinac HS Field
Scheduler: Field change. Time lost at RHS Turf.
1411967   2:00 pm  Cortlandt Inter 96 2-3 Larchmont Wolverines Walter Panas HS Field
Sun, June 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412665   10:00 am  Yorktown Slammers 0-0 Rye United Legacy Woodland Field
1412309   10:00 am  FC Briarcliff Manor United 2-3 Shrub Oak United The Club Field
1412494   12:00 pm  Munay Ossining Elite B97 1-2 Cortlandt Inter 96 Ossining HS Upper "Dilley"
Scheduler: Construction.
1412442   2:15 pm  Larchmont Wolverines 2-1 Riverdale Kelly's Heroes Mamaroneck HS Field
1412376   5:00 pm  Eastchester Arsenal 6-0 FC Somers Chargers Ursiline School Field
Sun, June 8, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413036   10:00 am  Shrub Oak United 3-0 Riverdale Kelly's Heroes Legacy Woodland Field
1412935   10:00 am  Rye United 0-2 Cortlandt Inter 96 Rye HS Turf
1412854   12:45 pm  Munay Ossining Elite B97 2-0 FC Somers Chargers Ossining HS Upper "Dilley"
Scheduler: Field change because of construction.
1412722   3:00 pm  Eastchester Arsenal 1-2 Yorktown Slammers Ursiline School Field
1412806   4:15 pm  Larchmont Wolverines 1-1 FC Briarcliff Manor United Flint Park Turf
Sun, June 15, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413176     Larchmont Wolverines 0-1 FOR Shrub Oak United Mamaroneck HS Field
1413118   9:00 am  FC Somers Chargers 2-3 Rye United Somers HS Turf 2
1413053   9:00 am  FC Briarcliff Manor United 3-1 Riverdale Kelly's Heroes The Club Field
1413400   10:00 am  Yorktown Slammers 0-1 Cortlandt Inter 96 Legacy Woodland Field
1413224   11:30 am  Munay Ossining Elite B97 3-1 Eastchester Arsenal AM Dorner MS Lower - Turf
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 8/29/14 10:58 pm)