Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2014
B VAR-3 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Larchmont Devils   279900357 1 3.22 11
02. Rye Brook Rampage   1996213012 0 3.57 10
03. Mt Pleasant Fire   1494321712 4 2.44 40
04. Riverdale Wolverines   149432711 3 4.38 30
05. Rye Black Mustangs   139441813 1 3.75 81
06. Scarsdale BHS Raiders   (-1) 1083321213 3 3.00 50
07. Castleford B96 Gold   1093511119 6 3.43 40
08. Pelham United   992431015 0 3.67 41
09. John Jay Landslide   591621224 2 4.22 30
10. Greenburgh Utd Titans   (-1) 28170925 6 3.43 00
  B VAR-3
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410145     Greenburgh Utd Titans vs Scarsdale BHS Raiders TBA *
Scheduler: 4/6 FP game becomes TBA and needs to be rescheduled by teams
Sun, April 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410329   9:00 am  Rye Brook Rampage 2-1 Mt Pleasant Fire Blind Brook HS #1
1410168   12:30 pm  John Jay Landslide 0-1 Riverdale Wolverines AP FARMS Competition Field
1410259   1:00 pm  Pelham United 0-4 Larchmont Devils Glover - Pelham HS Field
1410078   2:45 pm  Castleford B96 Gold 1-0 Rye Black Mustangs Byram Hills HS Upper Turf
Sun, April 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410664     Riverdale Wolverines 1-0 FOR Castleford B96 Gold
1410516     Greenburgh Utd Titans 0-1 FOR Rye Black Mustangs Dows Lane ES Upper
Scheduler: Late forfeit by Greenburgh of 11 am game. Teams do not need to appear.
1410739     Scarsdale BHS Raiders 1-0 FOR Rye Brook Rampage Scarsdale Scout Field
Scheduler: Forfeit by Rye Brook of 9:30 game. Teams do not need to appear.
1410596   1:00 pm  Mt Pleasant Fire 2-0 Pelham United Valhalla HS Large (turf)
1410549   2:15 pm  Larchmont Devils 3-0 John Jay Landslide Flint Park Turf
Sun, April 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411091   9:00 am  Rye Brook Rampage 1-3 Larchmont Devils Blind Brook HS #1
1411019   9:00 am  Pelham United 0-0 Scarsdale BHS Raiders Glover - Pelham HS Field
1410983   1:00 pm  Mt Pleasant Fire 1-1 Rye Black Mustangs Valhalla HS Large (turf)
1410814   1:15 pm  Castleford B96 Gold 3-3 John Jay Landslide Bedford Hills Memorial Park 1
1411052   3:30 pm  Riverdale Wolverines 2-1 Greenburgh Utd Titans Van Cortlandt Park Stadium
Sun, May 4, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411385   9:30 am  Pelham United 1-0 John Jay Landslide Glover - Pelham HS Field
1411474   10:00 am  Scarsdale BHS Raiders 3-1 Castleford B96 Gold Butler Field Scarsdale HS Turf
1411268   11:00 am  Greenburgh Utd Titans 0-5 Larchmont Devils Burke Estate Upper
1411356   12:00 pm  Mt Pleasant Fire 0-1 Riverdale Wolverines Valhalla HS Large (turf)
1411446   3:45 pm  Rye Black Mustangs 0-3 Rye Brook Rampage Rye Rec Field
Scheduler: Rescheduled from field pull TBA. Game must have an assigned official ref to play.
Sun, May 11, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411762   10:00 am  Pelham United 1-1 Riverdale Wolverines Glover - Pelham HS Field
1411819   10:00 am  Rye Black Mustangs 1-0 Scarsdale BHS Raiders Stepinac HS Field
Scheduler: Field change. Time lost at RHS Turf.
1411664   12:15 pm  Larchmont Devils 4-1 Castleford B96 Gold Flint Park Turf
1411832   1:00 pm  Rye Brook Rampage 7-2 John Jay Landslide Blind Brook HS #1
1411727   1:00 pm  Mt Pleasant Fire 3-1 Greenburgh Utd Titans Valhalla HS Large (turf)
Sat, May 17, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412195   6:00 pm  Rye Black Mustangs 1-4 Pelham United Rye Rec Field
Scheduler: TBD game scheduled
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412239   9:30 am  Scarsdale BHS Raiders 1-6 Larchmont Devils Scarsdale Scout Field
1412207   11:00 am  Rye Brook Rampage 5-1 Riverdale Wolverines Blind Brook HS #1
1412104   1:00 pm  Mt Pleasant Fire 3-0 Castleford B96 Gold Valhalla HS Large (turf)
1412038   2:15 pm  John Jay Landslide 3-1 Greenburgh Utd Titans AP FARMS Competition Field
Sun, June 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412597   9:00 am  Rye Brook Rampage 6-1 Greenburgh Utd Titans Blind Brook HS #1
1412554   9:00 am  Riverdale Wolverines 0-1 Rye Black Mustangs Van Cortlandt Park Stadium
1412413   12:30 pm  John Jay Landslide 2-5 Scarsdale BHS Raiders AP FARMS Competition Field
1412322   2:45 pm  Castleford B96 Gold 1-0 Pelham United Byram Hills HS Upper Turf
1412428   4:00 pm  Larchmont Devils 3-2 Mt Pleasant Fire Flint Park Turf
Sun, June 8, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412962   10:00 am  Scarsdale BHS Raiders 2-3 Mt Pleasant Fire Butler Field Scarsdale HS Turf
1412767   11:00 am  Greenburgh Utd Titans 3-1 Pelham United Burke Estate Upper
1412694   1:00 pm  Castleford B96 Gold 0-3 Rye Brook Rampage Byram Hills HS Upper Turf
1412937   2:00 pm  Rye Black Mustangs 1-0 John Jay Landslide Rye HS Turf
1412805   2:15 pm  Larchmont Devils 3-0 Riverdale Wolverines Flint Park Turf
Sun, June 15, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413257   9:00 am  Pelham United 3-3 Rye Brook Rampage Glover - Pelham HS Field
1413285   9:30 am  Riverdale Wolverines 0-0 Scarsdale BHS Raiders Van Cortlandt Park Stadium
1413318   12:00 pm  Rye Black Mustangs 2-4 Larchmont Devils Rye HS Turf
1413152   12:30 pm  John Jay Landslide 2-2 Mt Pleasant Fire AP FARMS Competition Field
1413068   5:00 pm  Castleford B96 Gold 4-2 Greenburgh Utd Titans Byram Hills HS Upper Turf
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 8/29/14 10:58 pm)