Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2014
B VAR-1 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Yonkers Utd Rush Patriots   239702132 3 4.33 70
02. Asphalt Green Wave Hotspur   2297113113 5 2.67 70
03. Chappaqua Gunners   1494321816 5 2.78 70
04. Mt Pleasant Odin's Vikings   1394411214 6 5.00 70
05. White Plains Tuzos   1294502220 3 4.78 83
06. Deportivo Yonkers Chelsea   11103522630 2 3.00 91
07. New York Fusion Rush   993601623 3 2.67 81
08. FC Transylvania Barca HS   792611319 6 4.00 50
09. Edgemont Force   792612236 2 1.89 41
  B VAR-1
Sun, April 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410101     Chappaqua Gunners vs zzz - BYE - zzz
1410400   9:00 am  Yonkers Utd Rush Patriots 3-1 Deportivo Yonkers Chelsea Fleming Large
1410054   12:00 pm  Asphalt Green Wave Hotspur 3-0 Edgemont Force Asphalt Green Field
1410390   1:15 pm  White Plains Tuzos 5-0 Mt Pleasant Odin's Vikings Parker Stadium
Sun, April 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410418     vs White Plains Tuzos zzz - BYE - zzz
1410453   9:30 am  Chappaqua Gunners 3-2 Edgemont Force Gedney Park Upper
1410428   10:00 am  Asphalt Green Wave Hotspur 5-5 Deportivo Yonkers Chelsea Asphalt Green Field
1410595   11:00 am  Mt Pleasant Odin's Vikings 2-0 FC Transylvania Barca HS Valhalla HS Large (turf)
1410756   5:00 pm  New York Fusion Rush 0-1 Yonkers Utd Rush Patriots Williamsbridge Oval Turf
Sun, April 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410883     FC Transylvania Barca HS vs zzz - BYE - zzz
1411150   9:00 am  Deportivo Yonkers Chelsea 4-4 Chappaqua Gunners Fleming Large
1410981   9:00 am  Mt Pleasant Odin's Vikings 3-1 Edgemont Force Valhalla HS Large (turf)
1411138   9:30 am  White Plains Tuzos 4-2 New York Fusion Rush Parker Stadium
1411164   4:45 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Patriots 2-1 Asphalt Green Wave Hotspur Tibbetts Brook Park 2
Sat, May 3, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410022   4:00 pm  Chappaqua Gunners 3-0 Deportivo Yonkers Chelsea Amsterdam Park 2
Scheduler: TBD game scheduled
Sun, May 4, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411169     vs Asphalt Green Wave Hotspur zzz - BYE - zzz
1411211   9:00 am  Chappaqua Gunners 0-1 New York Fusion Rush Gedney Park Upper
1411242   9:00 am  Edgemont Force 1-7 White Plains Tuzos Seely Place ES Back
1411263   9:30 am  FC Transylvania Barca HS 0-0 Yonkers Utd Rush Patriots West Patent ES Field
1411357   2:00 pm  Mt Pleasant Odin's Vikings 2-0 Deportivo Yonkers Chelsea Valhalla HS Large (turf)
Sat, May 10, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410139   5:15 pm  FC Transylvania Barca HS 2-4 New York Fusion Rush West Patent ES Field
Scheduler: 4/6 FP game rescheduled; NOTE DATE AND TIME REVISIONS!!
Sun, May 11, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411550     GNP Edgemont Force zzz - BYE - zzz
1411898   9:00 am  Deportivo Yonkers Chelsea 2-0 FC Transylvania Barca HS Fleming Large
1411725   9:00 am  Mt Pleasant Odin's Vikings 2-2 Chappaqua Gunners Valhalla HS Large (turf)
1411890   9:30 am  White Plains Tuzos 0-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Patriots Parker Stadium
Sat, May 17, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410021   9:00 am  Asphalt Green Wave Hotspur 4-2 New York Fusion Rush Randalls 90
Scheduler: TBD game scheduled
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412255     New York Fusion Rush vs zzz - BYE - zzz
1412269   9:00 am  Deportivo Yonkers Chelsea 2-5 White Plains Tuzos Fleming Large
1411987   9:00 am  Edgemont Force 5-7 FC Transylvania Barca HS Seely Place ES Back
1411957   10:00 am  Chappaqua Gunners 0-1 Yonkers Utd Rush Patriots Gedney Park Upper
1412103   11:00 am  Mt Pleasant Odin's Vikings 0-2 Asphalt Green Wave Hotspur Valhalla HS Large (turf)
Sun, June 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412664     Yonkers Utd Rush Patriots vs zzz - BYE - zzz
1412647   9:00 am  Deportivo Yonkers Chelsea 8-3 Edgemont Force Fleming Large
1412489   9:00 am  Mt Pleasant Odin's Vikings 1-2 New York Fusion Rush Valhalla HS Large (turf)
1412384   9:00 am  FC Transylvania Barca HS 1-2 Asphalt Green Wave Hotspur West Patent ES Field
1412636   9:30 am  White Plains Tuzos 1-2 Chappaqua Gunners Parker Stadium
Sat, June 7, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410024   6:00 pm  FC Transylvania Barca HS 1-2 Mt Pleasant Odin's Vikings West Patent ES Field
Scheduler: TBD game scheduled
Sun, June 8, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412666     vs Mt Pleasant Odin's Vikings zzz - BYE - zzz
1412738   9:00 am  Edgemont Force 0-0 Yonkers Utd Rush Patriots Seely Place ES Back
1412763   9:00 am  FC Transylvania Barca HS 0-2 Chappaqua Gunners West Patent ES Field
1412680   12:00 pm  Asphalt Green Wave Hotspur 6-0 White Plains Tuzos Asphalt Green Field
1412997   5:00 pm  New York Fusion Rush 1-2 Deportivo Yonkers Chelsea Williamsbridge Oval Turf
Sat, June 14, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411882   10:00 am  New York Fusion Rush 1-3 Asphalt Green Wave Hotspur Randalls 91
Scheduler: 5/11 FP game rescheduled
Sun, June 15, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413399     Deportivo Yonkers Chelsea vs zzz - BYE - zzz
1413384   9:00 am  Yonkers Utd Rush Patriots 1-0 Mt Pleasant Odin's Vikings Fleming Large
1413377   9:00 am  White Plains Tuzos 0-2 FC Transylvania Barca HS Parker Stadium
1413104   9:00 am  Edgemont Force 6-3 New York Fusion Rush Seely Place ES Back
1413045   10:00 am  Asphalt Green Wave Hotspur 5-2 Chappaqua Gunners Asphalt Green Field
Sat, June 21, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410025   10:30 am  Yonkers Utd Rush Patriots 3-0 White Plains Tuzos Fleming Large
Scheduler: TBD game scheduled
Sun, June 22, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410023   1:15 pm  Edgemont Force 4-2 Deportivo Yonkers Chelsea Seely Place ES Back
Scheduler: Scheduled TBS game. Time adjusted (from the request) to minimize gap from prior game to improve ref coverage.
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 8/29/14 10:59 pm)