Westchester Youth Soccer League Spring 2014
B JV-3 Pts GP W L T GF GA SP-LAST SP-AV Y R
01. Larchmont Galaxy   2799003812 3 5.22 40
02. Pleasantville FC Panthers   1986112911 3 4.50 00
03. Rockland FC Thunder   1886202217 0 2.50 70
04. New Rochelle Eagles   1795222918 6 4.44 31
05. Yonkers Utd Rush Renegades   1093511827 6 4.56 00
06. Chappaqua Quakers   992431317 3 4.88 10
07. Rockland FC Rage   992431426 2 3.25 10
08. Asphalt Green Wave United   892522118 3 4.11 20
09. Pelham Bulldogs   792611223 0 3.00 20
10. Riverdale Wildcats   19081734 3 4.22 20
  B JV-3
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410300     Rockland FC Thunder GNP Pleasantville FC Panthers
Scheduler: 4/6 FP game becomes TBA makeup game (6/14 FP)
Sun, April 6, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410241   11:00 am  New Rochelle Eagles 4-1 Rockland FC Rage City Park Fosina
1410413   11:00 am  Yonkers Utd Rush Renegades 2-5 Larchmont Galaxy Tibbetts Brook Park 2
1410260   3:00 pm  Pelham Bulldogs 3-1 Riverdale Wildcats Glover - Pelham HS Field
1410093   6:00 pm  Asphalt Green Wave United 2-2 Chappaqua Quakers Randalls 90
Scheduler: Game must start on time. Shorten the half time. Sunset at 7:26pm.
Sun, April 13, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410678     Rockland FC Rage 1-0 FOR Chappaqua Quakers Pearl River MS 1
Scheduler: Chappaqua forfeit - fine $100.
1410556   10:00 am  Larchmont Galaxy 5-2 New Rochelle Eagles Hommocks MS 2
1410677   11:00 am  Rockland FC Thunder 3-1 Riverdale Wildcats Pearl River MS 1
1410429   12:00 pm  Asphalt Green Wave United 4-0 Pelham Bulldogs Asphalt Green Field
1410640   1:00 pm  Pleasantville FC Panthers 5-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Renegades Pleasantville HS Main
Sun, April 27, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1410797   10:00 am  Asphalt Green Wave United 0-1 Rockland FC Thunder Asphalt Green Field
1411003   11:00 am  New Rochelle Eagles 0-2 Pleasantville FC Panthers City Park Fosina
1410836   1:15 pm  Chappaqua Quakers 2-1 Pelham Bulldogs Gedney Park Upper
1410932   2:15 pm  Larchmont Galaxy 5-1 Riverdale Wildcats Mamaroneck HS Field
1411165   2:45 pm  Yonkers Utd Rush Renegades 4-4 Rockland FC Rage Tibbetts Brook Park 2
Sun, May 4, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411372   9:00 am  New Rochelle Eagles 1-1 Chappaqua Quakers City Park Fosina
1411414   9:00 am  Riverdale Wildcats 1-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Renegades Van Cortlandt Park Stadium
1411180   10:00 am  Asphalt Green Wave United 3-4 Larchmont Galaxy Asphalt Green Field
1411427   11:00 am  Rockland FC Thunder 3-2 Rockland FC Rage Pearl River MS 1
1411393   1:00 pm  Pleasantville FC Panthers 7-1 Pelham Bulldogs Pleasantville HS Main
Sun, May 11, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411554   10:00 am  Asphalt Green Wave United 2-2 New Rochelle Eagles Asphalt Green Field
1411899   11:00 am  Yonkers Utd Rush Renegades 3-0 Chappaqua Quakers Fleming Large
1411804   11:00 am  Rockland FC Rage 1-1 Pelham Bulldogs Pearl River MS 1
1411793   11:00 am  Riverdale Wildcats 1-5 Pleasantville FC Panthers Van Cortlandt Park Stadium
1411665   2:15 pm  Larchmont Galaxy 6-2 Rockland FC Thunder Flint Park Turf
Sun, May 18, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1411952   9:00 am  Chappaqua Quakers 2-6 Rockland FC Thunder Amsterdam Park 2
1412122   9:30 am  New Rochelle Eagles 5-0 Riverdale Wildcats City Park Fosina
1411922   10:00 am  Asphalt Green Wave United 1-2 Yonkers Utd Rush Renegades Asphalt Green Field
1412147   1:15 pm  Pleasantville FC Panthers 6-1 Rockland FC Rage Pleasantville HS Main
1412058   4:00 pm  Larchmont Galaxy 1-0 Pelham Bulldogs Mamaroneck HS Field
Sun, June 1, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412337   9:30 am  Chappaqua Quakers 0-0 Pleasantville FC Panthers Gedney Park Upper
1412300   10:00 am  Asphalt Green Wave United 5-1 Riverdale Wildcats Asphalt Green Field
1412648   11:00 am  Yonkers Utd Rush Renegades 0-3 Rockland FC Thunder Fleming Large
1412527   11:00 am  Pelham Bulldogs 3-4 New Rochelle Eagles Glover - Pelham HS Field
1412569   1:30 pm  Rockland FC Rage 0-5 Larchmont Galaxy Pearl River MS 1
Sun, June 8, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1412878   9:30 am  Pelham Bulldogs 2-1 Yonkers Utd Rush Renegades Glover - Pelham HS Field
1412918   11:00 am  Rockland FC Thunder 2-5 New Rochelle Eagles Pearl River MS 1
1412887   11:00 am  Pleasantville FC Panthers 1-4 Larchmont Galaxy Pleasantville HS Main
1412905   11:00 am  Riverdale Wildcats 0-5 Chappaqua Quakers Van Cortlandt Park Stadium
1412919   1:00 pm  Rockland FC Rage 3-2 Asphalt Green Wave United Pearl River MS 1
Sun, June 15, 2014
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
1413083   9:30 am  Chappaqua Quakers 1-3 Larchmont Galaxy Gedney Park Upper
1413385   11:00 am  Yonkers Utd Rush Renegades 2-6 New Rochelle Eagles Fleming Large
1413258   11:00 am  Pelham Bulldogs 1-2 Rockland FC Thunder Glover - Pelham HS Field
1413265   11:00 am  Pleasantville FC Panthers 3-2 Asphalt Green Wave United Pleasantville HS Main
1413287   1:30 pm  Riverdale Wildcats 1-1 Rockland FC Rage Van Cortlandt Park Stadium
- has been revised in last seven days (since Aug 22), - has been revised since Mar 27  (current as of 8/29/14 10:59 pm)